100 Meter 40Gb OM4 Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable (50/125) - LC to LC - Aqua


100 Meter 40Gb OM4 Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable (50/125) - LC to LC - Aqua by Ultra Spec Cables at Fact Theatre. MPN: nsra37645. Hurry! Limited time offer. Offer valid only while supplies last. FeaturesUltra Spec Cables' 40 Gigabit OM4 Fiber Optic Cables are pre-terminated with LC to LC Connectors, so they are ready for deployment in any Faster Ethernet Network environment. Our cables are manufactured using laser optimized multimode Corning Optical Fiber and OFNR Rated PVC Zipcord jackets, which are lightweight, flexible and non-flammable. Each cable is factory tested for insertion and return loss to ensure maximum performance and reliability. They are available in lengths from 0.3M


4.2 out of 5 stars with 55 reviews
Condition: New
Availability: In Stock
$138.50


Quantity:  

 



Product Description & Reviews

FeaturesUltra Spec Cables' 40 Gigabit OM4 Fiber Optic Cables are pre-terminated with LC to LC Connectors, so they are ready for deployment in any Faster Ethernet Network environment. Our cables are manufactured using laser optimized multimode Corning Optical Fiber and OFNR Rated PVC Zipcord jackets, which are lightweight, flexible and non-flammable. Each cable is factory tested for insertion and return loss to ensure maximum performance and reliability. They are available in lengths from 0.3M

 


Have questions about this item, or would like to inquire about a custom or bulk order?


If you have any questions about this product, contact us by completing and submitting the form below. If you are looking for a specif part number, please include it with your message.

First Name:
Last Name:
Email Address:
Your Message:

Related Best Sellers


200 Meter OM1 Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable (62.5/125) - SC to SC - Orange
By Ultra Spec Cables
mpn: LYSB00804KR5Q-ELECTRNCS,

Audioquest Carbon 1.5M (5') Full to 3.5mm Optical Cable
By AudioQuest
mpn: OPTCAR1.5M, ean: 0092592010857,

FiberCablesDirect - 50M OM3 LC LC Fiber Patch Cable | 10Gb Plenum Duplex 50/125 LC to LC Multimode Jumper 50 Meter (164ft) | Length Options: 0.5M-300M | Made in USA | 1/10/40g sfp 10gbase ofnp lc-lc
By FiberCablesDirect
mpn: FCDUS346v10011, ean: 0646816945229,

24 Port LC Fiber Patch Panel Multimode (Beige Couplers) (Loaded 1u) 19"
By Ultra Spec Cables
mpn: us-fpp-s-lc-24-mm,



Privacy Policy / Terms of Service / Accessibility Statement
© 2019 - facttheatre.org. All Rights Reserved.