5M LC to ST Mode Conditioning Fiber Patch Cable | Fiber Optic LC Mode-Conditioning to ST Fiber Patch Cable 5 Meter (16.40ft) | Length Options: 1M-15M | FiberCablesDirect


5M LC to ST Mode Conditioning Fiber Patch Cable | Fiber Optic LC Mode-Conditioning to ST Fiber Patch Cable 5 Meter (16.40ft) | Length Options: 1M-15M | FiberCablesDirect by FiberCablesDirect at Fact Theatre. Hurry! Limited time offer. Offer valid only while supplies last. LC-ST Mode Conditioning Patch Cable with Corning optical fiber, terminated with slim design, ceramic LC connectors and durable stainless steel ST connectors. This Mode Conditioning fiber optic patch cable converts a Singlemode connection to a Multimode fiber optic connection by offsetting the Singlemode Laser launch from the center of a Multimode fiber strand. This yellow and orange zip-cord fiber optic patch cable has a 3.0 mm outer diameter, OFNR riser rated PVC jacket that's flame retardant,


Images:
5M LC to ST Mode Conditioning Fiber Patch Cable | Fiber Optic LC Mode-Conditioning to ST Fiber Patch Cable 5 Meter (16.40ft) | Length Options: 1M-15M | FiberCablesDirect by FiberCablesDirect (Image #1)
4.0 out of 5 stars with 32 reviews
Condition: New
Availability: In Stock
$78.48


Quantity:  

 



Product Description & Reviews

LC-ST Mode Conditioning Patch Cable with Corning optical fiber, terminated with slim design, ceramic LC connectors and durable stainless steel ST connectors. This Mode Conditioning fiber optic patch cable converts a Singlemode connection to a Multimode fiber optic connection by offsetting the Singlemode Laser launch from the center of a Multimode fiber strand. This yellow and orange zip-cord fiber optic patch cable has a 3.0 mm outer diameter, OFNR riser rated PVC jacket that's flame retardant,

 


Have questions about this item, or would like to inquire about a custom or bulk order?


If you have any questions about this product, contact us by completing and submitting the form below. If you are looking for a specif part number, please include it with your message.

First Name:
Last Name:
Email Address:
Your Message:

Related Best Sellers


50M LC-LC Multimode Duplex 10 Gigabit 10gb Fiber Optic Cable (50/125) Aqua 50 meter
By Ultra Spec Cables
mpn: 812472019752, ean: 0812472019752,

BELKIN F2F402LL-20M-G 20M FIBER LC/LC 50/125 AQUA MULTI MODE CABLE by Belkin
By Belkin
mpn: F2F402LL20MG, ean: 0132017860909,

FiberCablesDirect - 55M OS2 LC ST Fiber Patch Cable | Plenum Duplex 9/125 LC to ST Singlemode Jumper 55 Meter (180.44ft) | Length Options: 0.5M-300M | 1/10g 10gbase sfp+ sm dx Zip-Cord ofnp os2-lc-st
By FiberCablesDirect
mpn: FCDUS355v10288, ean: 0646816942419,

AudioQuest - Forest TosLink (Full to Full, 0.75m)
By AudioQuest
mpn: OPTFOR0.75, ean: 5060331940234,



Privacy Policy / Terms of Service / Accessibility Statement
© 2019 - facttheatre.org. All Rights Reserved.