Fact Theatre

75 Meter 10Gb OM3 Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable (50/125) - LC to LC - Aqua


Free Shipping Included! 75 Meter 10Gb OM3 Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable (50/125) - LC to LC - Aqua by Ultra Spec Cables at Fact Theatre. MPN: 812472019769. Hurry! Limited time offer. Offer valid only while supplies last. FeaturesUltra Spec Cables' 10 Gigabit OM3 Fiber Optic Cables are pre-terminated with LC to LC Connectors, so they are ready for deployment in any


Images:
75 Meter 10Gb OM3 Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable (50/125) - LC to LC - Aqua by Ultra Spec Cables (Image #1)
75 Meter 10Gb OM3 Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable (50/125) - LC to LC - Aqua by Ultra Spec Cables (Image #2)
Brand: Ultra Spec Cables
4.8 out of 5 stars with 35 reviews
Condition: New
Availability: In Stock
$71.19


Quantity:  

 



Product Description & Reviews

Features

Ultra Spec Cables' 10 Gigabit OM3 Fiber Optic Cables are pre-terminated with LC to LC Connectors, so they are ready for deployment in any Faster Ethernet Network environment. Our cables are manufactured using laser optimized multimode Corning Optical Fiber and OFNR Rated PVC Zipcord jackets, which are lightweight, flexible and non-flammable. Each cable is factory tested for insertion and return loss to ensure maximum performance and reliability. They are available in lengths from 0.3M up to 300M and in SC, ST, FC and LC configurations with alternate modes and polishes.

Benefits

Plug and play cables save time in the field since there is no onsite termination necessary. Fiber is preferred over copper because it provides increased bandwidth, low signal loss and is immune to interference. Fiber can carry data longer distances with more reliability and with less repeaters required. It's a long term, cost effective solution to securely transmit data requiring high transfer rates (i.e. Gigabit Ethernet, Fibre Channel and Infiniband).

Applications

  • Computer Networking - Transfers data at a higher rate of speed.
  • Military and Defense - Transmits data signals more clearly.
  • Telecommunications - Carries data to internet, cable TV and phone subscribers at greater bandwidths.
  • Healthcare Industry - Used in imaging devices for exploratory or surgical procedures.
  • It's also found in many industrial applications as well as R & D Labs in the above mentioned field.

Our cables are compatible with all makes and models of switches, routers, enclosures, patch panels, media converters, SFP modules and other network components.

Features & Highlights

  • Laser optimized multimode fiber capable of 10 Gigabit up to 300 meter an 40 Gigabit up to 100 meters.
  • Corning Fiber and Cladding
  • Jacketed in Standard Zip Cord, OFNR
  • Resistant to Electrical Interference
  • Length: 75 Meter (246 Feet)

Additional Information

Brand:
Ultra Spec Cables
Manufacturer:
Ultra Spec Cables
Category:
Fiber Optic Cables
Color:
Aqua OM3 10Gb
Model:
812472019769
MPN:
812472019769
UPC:
812472019769
Size:
75 Meter
Publisher:
Ultra Spec Cables
Binding:
Electronics
Item Size:
13 x 7.5 x 13 inches
Package Weight:
1.25 pounds
Package Size:
5.8 x 2.2 x 9.3 inches

 


Have questions about this item, or would like to inquire about a custom or bulk order?


If you have any questions about this product by Ultra Spec Cables, contact us by completing and submitting the form below. If you are looking for a specif part number, please include it with your message.

First Name:
Last Name:
Email Address:
Your Message:

Related Best Sellers


VANDESAIL 10FT Fiber Patch Cable 5 Pack 10G Gigabit Fiber Optic Cables with LC to LC Multimode OM3 Duplex 50/125 OFNP
By Vandesail
mpn: TX3, ean: 0715802294877,
【Description】 VANDESAIL 10Gb Fiber Optic Cable Multimode OM3 Duplex 50/125 LC to LC Male to Male Introduction: The Fiber Patch Cable is a Jumper between Optical and the terminal box. These fiber cords are OM3 rated for the extreme demands of SA...

25M Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable (62.5/125) - SC to ST
By Ultra Spec Cables
mpn: 812472017420, ean: 0812472017420,
25M Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable (62.5/125) - SC to ST...

FiberCablesDirect - 125M OS2 ST ST Fiber Patch Cable | 10Gb Duplex 9/125 ST to ST Singlemode Jumper 125 Meter (410.10ft) | Length Options: 0.5M-300M | 1gb 10gb st-st smf dx sfp 10gbase lr Yellow ofnr
By FiberCablesDirect
mpn: FCDUS75v8916, ean: 0635635711818,
125 Meter OS2 ST ST Singlemode Fiber Patch Cable | 10Gb Duplex 9/125 ST to ST Jumper Cords.Assembled with duplex, 2.5mm strong stainless steel ferrule, ST connector. A secure push/twist locking style connector for easy install and reliable connectivi...

FiberCablesDirect - 100M OS2 LC LC Fiber Patch Cable | Indoor/Outdoor Duplex 9/125 LC to LC Singlemode Jumper 100 Meter (328ft) | Length Options: 0.5M-300M | Made in USA | lc-lc smf i/o Single-Mode
By FiberCablesDirect
mpn: FCDUS261v9012, ean: 0635635717612,
OS2 LC to LC Fiber Patch Cable 100M | Indoor/Outdoor Duplex Singlemode Jumper Cord. Made in USA, Corning 9/125 Single-Mode optical fiber jumper cord, OFNR Riser Rated, TAA Compliant, In/Outdoor fiber optic cables. Our Indoor/Outdoor fiber jumpers hav...

Scroll To Top


Privacy Policy / Terms of Service / Accessibility Statement
© 2019 - facttheatre.org. All Rights Reserved.