CableRack 1 Meter LC to LC Single Mode Fiber 9/125 Fiber Patch Cable (5-Pack)


CableRack 1 Meter LC to LC Single Mode Fiber 9/125 Fiber Patch Cable (5-Pack) by CableRack at Fact Theatre. MPN: JBX12714-M5. Hurry! Limited time offer. Offer valid only while supplies last. FeaturesAll singlemode CableRack brand cables feature Corning glass optical fiber.  The jacket material is PVC and is OFNR riser rated for use in datacenters, office wiring closets, network ODF and MDF spaces.  The outer cable diamter ranges between 1.6mm and 2.0mm with a dual zip cord configuration featuring a send and receive side for establishing duplex connections.ApplicationsCustomers use these cables to create 1GB to 10GB connections between routers, switches, servers, firewalls,


Images:
CableRack 1 Meter LC to LC Single Mode Fiber 9/125 Fiber Patch Cable (5-Pack) by CableRack (Image #1)
4.5 out of 5 stars with 13 reviews
Condition: New
Availability: In Stock
$47.05


Quantity:  

 


View More In Fiber Optic Cables.

Product Description & Reviews

FeaturesAll singlemode CableRack brand cables feature Corning glass optical fiber.  The jacket material is PVC and is OFNR riser rated for use in datacenters, office wiring closets, network ODF and MDF spaces.  The outer cable diamter ranges between 1.6mm and 2.0mm with a dual zip cord configuration featuring a send and receive side for establishing duplex connections.ApplicationsCustomers use these cables to create 1GB to 10GB connections between routers, switches, servers, firewalls,

 


Have questions about this item, or would like to inquire about a custom or bulk order?


If you have any questions about this product, contact us by completing and submitting the form below. If you are looking for a specif part number, please include it with your message.

First Name:
Last Name:
Email Address:
Your Message:

Related Best Sellers


FiberCablesDirect - 2 Pack LC Fiber Cleaner | Smart Click LC/MU Fiber Cleaning Pens | UPC/APC 1.25mm Ferrule Connectors | 800+ x2 Dynamic Microfiber Sweep/Rotate Motion Contact Cleanings, Usage Window
By FiberCablesDirect
mpn: FCDUS413, ean: 0670628013418,

OM1 SC ST Duplex Fiber Patch Cable 62.5/125 Multimode - 40 Meter
By FiberCablesDirect
mpn: FCDUS56v236, ean: 0635635701482,

FiberCablesDirect - 150M OM1 SC SC Fiber Patch Cable | 1Gb Duplex 62.5/125 SC to SC Multimode Jumper 150 Meter (492.12ft) | Length Options: 0.5M - 300M | 1gb 10gb mmf sc-UPC sfp 1gbase PVC ofnr sc-sc
By FiberCablesDirect
mpn: FCDUS55v10255, ean: 0646816942846,

75 Meter 10Gb OM3 Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable (50/125) - LC to LC - Aqua
By Ultra Spec Cables
mpn: 812472019769, ean: 0812472019769,



Privacy Policy / Terms of Service / Accessibility Statement
© 2019 - facttheatre.org. All Rights Reserved.