Fiber Patch Cable, VANDESAIL 10G Gigabit Fiber Optic Cables with LC to LC Multimode OM3 Duplex 50/125 OFNP (1M, OM3-5Pack)


Save 1% on the Fiber Patch Cable, VANDESAIL 10G Gigabit Fiber Optic Cables with LC to LC Multimode OM3 Duplex 50/125 OFNP (1M, OM3-5Pack) by Vandesail at Fact Theatre. MPN: TX3. Hurry! Limited time offer. Offer valid only while supplies last. 【Description】 VANDESAIL 10Gb Fiber Optic Cable Multimode OM3 Duplex 50/125 LC to LC Male to Male Introduction: The Fiber Patch Cable is a Jumper between Optical and the terminal box. These fiber cords are OM3 rated for the extreme demands of SAN networks. It is used in optical fiber communication systems, optical fiber access networks, fiber optic data transmission, local area network and some other areas. Specifications:  - Condition: 100% Brand new  - Package including: 1x 10Gb Fiber


Images:
Fiber Patch Cable, VANDESAIL 10G Gigabit Fiber Optic Cables with LC to LC Multimode OM3 Duplex 50/125 OFNP (1M, OM3-5Pack) by Vandesail (Image #1)
Fiber Patch Cable, VANDESAIL 10G Gigabit Fiber Optic Cables with LC to LC Multimode OM3 Duplex 50/125 OFNP (1M, OM3-5Pack) by Vandesail (Image #2)
Fiber Patch Cable, VANDESAIL 10G Gigabit Fiber Optic Cables with LC to LC Multimode OM3 Duplex 50/125 OFNP (1M, OM3-5Pack) by Vandesail (Image #3)
Fiber Patch Cable, VANDESAIL 10G Gigabit Fiber Optic Cables with LC to LC Multimode OM3 Duplex 50/125 OFNP (1M, OM3-5Pack) by Vandesail (Image #4)
Fiber Patch Cable, VANDESAIL 10G Gigabit Fiber Optic Cables with LC to LC Multimode OM3 Duplex 50/125 OFNP (1M, OM3-5Pack) by Vandesail (Image #5)
Fiber Patch Cable, VANDESAIL 10G Gigabit Fiber Optic Cables with LC to LC Multimode OM3 Duplex 50/125 OFNP (1M, OM3-5Pack) by Vandesail (Image #6)
Brand: Vandesail
4.2 out of 5 stars with 54 reviews
Condition: New
Availability: In Stock
$21.99
$21.95


Quantity:  

 


View More In Fiber Optic Cables.

Product Description & Reviews

【Description】 VANDESAIL 10Gb Fiber Optic Cable Multimode OM3 Duplex 50/125 LC to LC Male to Male Introduction: The Fiber Patch Cable is a Jumper between Optical and the terminal box. These fiber cords are OM3 rated for the extreme demands of SAN networks. It is used in optical fiber communication systems, optical fiber access networks, fiber optic data transmission, local area network and some other areas. Specifications:  - Condition: 100% Brand new  - Package including: 1x 10Gb Fiber Patch Cable - Length: 1m/3.3ft, 2m/6.6ft, 3m/9.8ft, 5m/16.4ft, 10m/32.8ft - Classification: OM3 LOMMF  - Type: Bend-Insensitive Multimode (BIMMF)  Features:  - Conforms with International Telecommunication Standard - High speed transmission - A Level three-ring ceramic mortise - Exquisite and mature crafts - 3D Interferometer pass - Environmental protection

Features & Highlights

  • ★ HIGH QUALITY MATERIAL - Fiber Optic Cable body is made of PVC/ LSZH plastic materials, which is shiny, tough, environmental protection, not fade, not broken and not easily deformed. The inside optical cable is aramid, which is tough, tensile, non-toxic, fire retardant, core protection and low smoke. The connector is PBT plastic materials and fine copper, which is firm, durable, environmental protection, high temperature resistant, not fade, not broken and not easily deformed.
  • ★ HIGH QUALITY IMPORTED CORE - The core is OM3 of CORNING US, which is easy to weld, ensures small optical loss and stable transmission. The mortise is Japan imports zirconia powder ceramics, which is no data loss and has a long life( the usage count is more than 1,000 times) .
  • ★INTERNATIONAL TELECOMMUNICATION STANDARD - The product has exquisite and mature crafts, conforms with International Telecommunication Standard. Using corners pressurized grinder and lapping process of SEIKO JAPAN, the core and mortise is no offset and the end face is no gap, no spots, no scratches and no depression. The One-Time Pass Rate of 3D Interferometer is up to 98%, conforming International IEC Standard.
  • ★ MULTIMODE DUPLEX - 50/125 micron fiber cables with dual small form factor LC connectors are designed for 10 Gigabit applications in SAN networks and data centers; OM3 LOMMF (laser optimized multi-mode fiber) rated; Compatible with all multimode 50/125 micron fiber cabling Connects to VCSEL laser network equipment such as SFP+ transceivers, Ethernet switches, media converters, industrial Ethernet devices, and optical fiber NIC's
  • ★ WIDELY USED - It is Suitable for SFP transceivers and media converters, compatible with HUAWEI and Cisco, such as Cisco Compatible 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Transceiver Module, Cisco SFP-10G-SR Gigabit Interface Converter SFP Module, Cisco SFP-10G-SR 10GBase-SR SFP+ Transceiver, Cisco Compliant 1000BASE-SX SFP Transceiver Module GLC-SX-MM-OEM, Cisco MGBSX1 Gigabit SX Mini-GBIC SFP Transceiver, Cisco GLC-SX-MMD, Cisco Gigabit SX Mini-GBIC.

Additional Information

Brand:
Vandesail
Manufacturer:
VANDESAIL (Professional Fiber Patch Cable Manufacturer)
Category:
Fiber Optic Cables
Color:
OM3-5Pack
Model:
4335092243
MPN:
TX3
Release Date:
2018-10-09
Warranty:
6 Months Warranty
UPC:
706954123733
Part Number:
TX3
Size:
1M
Publisher:
VANDESAIL (Professional Fiber Patch Cable Manufacturer)
Binding:
Electronics
Item Size:
0.12 x 0 x 39.6 inches
Package Weight:
0.1 pounds
Package Size:
7 x 1 x 8 inches

 


Have questions about this item, or would like to inquire about a custom or bulk order?


If you have any questions about this product by Vandesail, contact us by completing and submitting the form below. If you are looking for a specif part number, please include it with your message.

First Name:
Last Name:
Email Address:
Your Message:

Related Best Sellers


FosPower (50 Feet) 24K Gold Plated Toslink Digital Optical Audio Cable (S/PDIF) - [Zero RFI & EMI Interference] Metal Connectors & Ultra Durable Nylon Braided Jacket
By FosPower
mpn: FOSCBL-2030, ean: 0813154020301,
Connectivity FosPower premium Optical Digital S/PDIF Toslink Audio Cable allows you to connect your Blu-Ray player, DVD player, CD player, game console, digital media player, satellite/cable box, DAT recorder, computer, or any devices with Toslink port to your AV receiver, preamplifier, audio system, home theater system, sound bar or TV. Premium Fiber Core and Metal Connectors Constructed from high quality low-loss, low-jitter, maximum signal transfer, precision polished fiber core that

ipolex Fiber Optic Cleaner Pen for 1.25mm LC Connectors and SFP/SFP+/XFP Transceivers
By ipolex
mpn: CLEP-125, ean: 0603149415034,
Fiber Optic Cleaner is Designed to specially work well with the LC/MU connectors, this instrument cleans the ferrule end faces removing dust, oil, and other debris without nicking or scratching the end face. Features: Easy pushing motion engages connector and initiates cleaner Disposable with 800+ cleanings per unit Made from anti static resin Cleaning micro fibers are densely stranded and debris free Extendable tip reaches recessed connectors Cleaning system rotates 180 for a full sweep

LiNKFOR 3 Port Toslink Splitter with 4pcs 6.5ft Optical Cable Digital Optical Audio Splitter Aluminum Alloy SPDIF Toslink Fiber Audio Splitter 1 in 3 Out Support Dolby-AC3 DTS for PS3 Xbox DVD HDTV
By LiNKFOR
mpn: ULKVC211,
Specifications:        Support audio format: LPCM2.0/DTS/Dolby-AC3 Peak wavelength: 650nm Max baud rate: 16Mbps Output cable distance: ≤40m(Use the optical fiber cable loss less the 0.2Db/m ) Max working current: 100mA Power adapter format: Input: AC (50HZ, 60HZ) 100V-240V; Output: DC5V/1000mA Operating temperature range: (0 to +40℃) Operating humidity range: 5 to 90%RH (No Condensation) Dimension (L x W x H): 48 x 48 x 20 (mm) Weight: 70g Package: 1 x Toslink Splitter 1 x USB Cable 4

FiberCablesDirect - SC Fiber Cleaner Pen | Quick Click SC ST FC Contact Cleaning Pens | 2.5mm Ferrule UPC APC | 800+ Microfiber Clicks/Usage Window | Cleans SC/ST/FC Cable Connectors Adapters Panels
By FiberCablesDirect
mpn: FCDUS343a, ean: 0670628014965,
SC ST FC Fiber Cleaner Pen | Try our easy-to-use, one-click, SC, ST, FC Fiber Optic Contact Cleaner for patch cable connectors, fiber cable couplers and adapter mounted fiber connections for both APC and UPC polish type.Prevent Fiber Network Failure!Each of these disposable fiber cleaning pens come with enough densely stranded micro fiber to clean 800+ fiber optical connector contacts.This pen is a must for any fiber optic network technician, installer, engineer or IT professional. With an



Privacy Policy / Terms of Service / Accessibility Statement
© 2019 - facttheatre.org. All Rights Reserved.