FiberCablesDirect - 100M OM3 LC ST Fiber Patch Cable | 10Gb Duplex 50/125 LC to ST Multimode Jumper 100 Meter (328ft) | Length Options: 0.5M-300M | ofnr mmf lc-st dx 10gig spf+ lc/st aqua patchcord


FiberCablesDirect - 100M OM3 LC ST Fiber Patch Cable | 10Gb Duplex 50/125 LC to ST Multimode Jumper 100 Meter (328ft) | Length Options: 0.5M-300M | ofnr mmf lc-st dx 10gig spf+ lc/st aqua patchcord by FiberCablesDirect at Fact Theatre. MPN: FCDUS48v8541. Hurry! Limited time offer. Offer valid only while supplies last. OM3 LC ST Fiber Patch Cable 100 Meter | 10Gb Duplex 50/125 LC to ST Multimode Jumper Cord. Assembled with Corning, laser optimized multimode fiber (LOMMF), 300 meter rated (10Gb/850nm), fiber and terminated with small form factor 1.25mm, ceramic ferrule, LC fiber patch connectors and 2.50mm, stainless steel, push & twist, ST fiber patch connectors (includes duplex LC clips). A commercial grade, aqua colored, low-smoke zero halogen (LSZH), OFNR riser rated, zip-cord reinforced, 3.0mm thick outer


Images:
FiberCablesDirect - 100M OM3 LC ST Fiber Patch Cable | 10Gb Duplex 50/125 LC to ST Multimode Jumper 100 Meter (328ft) | Length Options: 0.5M-300M | ofnr mmf lc-st dx 10gig spf+ lc/st aqua patchcord by FiberCablesDirect (Image #1)
FiberCablesDirect - 100M OM3 LC ST Fiber Patch Cable | 10Gb Duplex 50/125 LC to ST Multimode Jumper 100 Meter (328ft) | Length Options: 0.5M-300M | ofnr mmf lc-st dx 10gig spf+ lc/st aqua patchcord by FiberCablesDirect (Image #2)
FiberCablesDirect - 100M OM3 LC ST Fiber Patch Cable | 10Gb Duplex 50/125 LC to ST Multimode Jumper 100 Meter (328ft) | Length Options: 0.5M-300M | ofnr mmf lc-st dx 10gig spf+ lc/st aqua patchcord by FiberCablesDirect (Image #3)
FiberCablesDirect - 100M OM3 LC ST Fiber Patch Cable | 10Gb Duplex 50/125 LC to ST Multimode Jumper 100 Meter (328ft) | Length Options: 0.5M-300M | ofnr mmf lc-st dx 10gig spf+ lc/st aqua patchcord by FiberCablesDirect (Image #4)
FiberCablesDirect - 100M OM3 LC ST Fiber Patch Cable | 10Gb Duplex 50/125 LC to ST Multimode Jumper 100 Meter (328ft) | Length Options: 0.5M-300M | ofnr mmf lc-st dx 10gig spf+ lc/st aqua patchcord by FiberCablesDirect (Image #5)
FiberCablesDirect - 100M OM3 LC ST Fiber Patch Cable | 10Gb Duplex 50/125 LC to ST Multimode Jumper 100 Meter (328ft) | Length Options: 0.5M-300M | ofnr mmf lc-st dx 10gig spf+ lc/st aqua patchcord by FiberCablesDirect (Image #6)
FiberCablesDirect - 100M OM3 LC ST Fiber Patch Cable | 10Gb Duplex 50/125 LC to ST Multimode Jumper 100 Meter (328ft) | Length Options: 0.5M-300M | ofnr mmf lc-st dx 10gig spf+ lc/st aqua patchcord by FiberCablesDirect (Image #7)
Brand: FiberCablesDirect
4.3 out of 5 stars with 20 reviews
Condition: New
Availability: In Stock
$121.95


Quantity:  

 


View More In Fiber Optic Cables.

Product Description & Reviews

OM3 LC ST Fiber Patch Cable 100 Meter | 10Gb Duplex 50/125 LC to ST Multimode Jumper Cord. Assembled with Corning, laser optimized multimode fiber (LOMMF), 300 meter rated (10Gb/850nm), fiber and terminated with small form factor 1.25mm, ceramic ferrule, LC fiber patch connectors and 2.50mm, stainless steel, push & twist, ST fiber patch connectors (includes duplex LC clips). A commercial grade, aqua colored, low-smoke zero halogen (LSZH), OFNR riser rated, zip-cord reinforced, 3.0mm thick outer diameter, jacket for vertical pathways, shafts, and spaces between building floors. Optical Modality Details for OM3 Ethernet Over Multimode Fiber: 1500 / 2000 MHz-km Modal Bandwidth 850nm / 1300nm | Fast Ethernet 100Basw-FX 2000m | 1Gb (1000Mb) Ethernet 1000Base-SX 550m (Requires mode-conditioning patch cord) | 10Gb Ethernet 10GBase-SR 300m | 40Gb Ethernet 40GBase-SR4 100m (330m QSFP+ eSR4) | 100Gb Ethernet 100GBase-SR10 100m Commonly used include telecommunication, data-centers, multi-building complexes, corporate facility backbone networks and infrastructure. Each fiber optic cable ordered from Fiber Cables Direct is individually tested and bagged with test results inside. We also provide a Lifetime warranty on all our products. Large volume orders for om3 fiber patch cables above 35 meters may require an additional day or 2 to process and ship depending on the quantity ordered. However, most orders ship within 24 hours or less.Lengths available in our online catalog for Om3 Lc St 10g 50/125 multimode duplex fiber optic cables: 0.5 Meter, 1 Meter, 2 Meter, 3 Meter, 4 Meter, 5 Meter, 6 Meter, 7 Meter, 8 Meter, 9 Meter, 10 Meter, 12 Meter, 15 Meter, 20 Meter, 25 Meter, 30 Meter, 35 Meter, 40 Meter, 45 Meter, 50 Meter, 55 Meter, 60 Meter, 65 Meter, 70 Meter, 75 Meter, 80 Meter, 85 Meter, 90 Meter, 95 Meter, 100 Meter, 125 Meter, 150 Meter, 200 Meter, 250 Meter, and 300 Meter.

Features & Highlights

  • Fiber Cable Description: OM3 LC to ST Fiber Cable 100 Meter | OFNR, 10 Gigabit, Duplex, Laser Optimized Multimode Fiber (LOMMF), Jumper Cord. Corning 50/125um optical fiber core/cladding. High bandwidth fiber for high speed, low loss, data transmission. Aqua, 3.0mm outer diameter, zip-cord reinforced, jacket. | Education, Corporate, Military/Defense, Government, Healthcare, Finance and General Commercial, Computer Networking Applications.
  • Fiber Patch Cable Details: 100 Meter (328 feet), 2 Fiber (duplex), 2.0MM O.D., Zip-cord Reinforced, LC ST Terminated, LSZH, LOMMF Patch Cable / Jumper Cord.
  • Optical Modality Details for OM3 Ethernet Over Multimode Fiber: 1500/2000MHz-km Modal Bandwidth 850nm/1300nm | Fast Ethernet 100Base-FX 2000m | 1Gb (1000Mb) Ethernet 1000Base-SX 550m (Requires mode-conditioning patch cord) | 10Gb Ethernet 10GBase-SR 300m | 40Gb Ethernet 40GBase-SR4 100m (330m QSFP+ eSR4) | 100Gb Ethernet 100GBase-SR10 100m
  • Core / Cladding: Corning 50 micron diameter fiber core / 125 micron diameter cladding (1 micron = 1 millionth of 1 meter). The fiber optic core is surrounded by a transparent, low refraction, cladding material. Light is contained within the fiber core (total internal reflection) causing the fiber within the patch cord assembly to act as a wave-guide. Light travels through the fiber bouncing off the boundary between core & cladding.
  • Durable Commercial Grade Construction | Cost Effective and Built to Last | 100% Lifetime Warranty On All Fiber Cables Direct Products.

Additional Information

Brand:
FiberCablesDirect
Manufacturer:
FiberCablesDirect
Category:
Fiber Optic Cables
Color:
100 Meter (328ft)
Model:
FCDUS48v8541
MPN:
FCDUS48v8541
UPC:
635635705152
Part Number:
FCDUS48v8541
Size:
100 Meter (328ft)
Publisher:
FiberCablesDirect
Binding:
Electronics
Item Weight:
1.3 pounds
Item Size:
7 x 2 x 7 inches
Package Weight:
0.25 pounds
Package Size:
7 x 2 x 7 inches

 


Have questions about this item, or would like to inquire about a custom or bulk order?


If you have any questions about this product by FiberCablesDirect, contact us by completing and submitting the form below. If you are looking for a specif part number, please include it with your message.

First Name:
Last Name:
Email Address:
Your Message:

Related Best Sellers


FiberCablesDirect - 50M OM4 LC LC Fiber Patch Cable | Plenum 100Gb Duplex 50/125 LC to LC Multimode Jumper 50 Meter (164ft) | Length Options: 0.5M-300M | Made in USA | 10g 40g 100g mmf dplx om4-lc-lc
By FiberCablesDirect
mpn: FCDUS159v1305, ean: 0646816947193,
50 Meter OM4 LC LC Plenum Rated 100G Duplex Multimode 50/125 Fiber Patch CablesAccelerate and protect your network performance with this OFNP (Optical Fiber Non-conductive Plenum) rated fiber patch cable that's self-extinguishing, water resistant, UV resistant, fire retardant and is immune to electrical interference. Backwards compatible to OM3 and OM2, this duplex jumper uses the highest quality Corning 50/125 micron, laser-optimized multimode fiber with a 100Gb reach of up to 550M. Made in

FiberCablesDirect 10Pk 1M OS2 LC SC Single Mode Fiber Patch Cables - 10 Pack | Duplex 9/125 LC to SC Singlemode Jumper Cord 1 Meter (3.28ft) | Pack Options: 2, 4, 6, 10, 12, 24 | smf patchcord lc-sc
By FiberCablesDirect
mpn: FCDUS367v10560, ean: 0646816939150,
10 X 1M Singlemode LC SC Fiber Patch CablesSave time and money by purchasing your fiber patch cables in quantity. OS2 LC to SC Duplex Jumpers, Riser Rated (OFNR), each assembled with Corning SMF 9/125 micron core/cladding optical fibers. Multi-Pack of 1 Meter (3.28ft) Singlemode LC SC Fiber Patch Cables with Corning 9/125 optical fiber glass cores. Terminated using small form factor (sff) 1.25mm ceramic ferrule LC fiber patch cable connectors and 2.50mm ceramic ferrule SC fiber patch cable

6M LC to ST Mode Conditioning Fiber Patch Cable | Fiber Optic LC Mode-Conditioning to ST Fiber Patch Cable 6 Meter (19.68ft) | Length Options: 1M-15M | FiberCablesDirect
By FiberCablesDirect
mpn: 4330087098, ean: 0635635704087,
LC-ST Mode Conditioning Patch Cable with Corning optical fiber, terminated with slim design, ceramic LC connectors and durable stainless steel ST connectors. This Mode Conditioning fiber optic patch cable converts a Singlemode connection to a Multimode fiber optic connection by offsetting the Singlemode Laser launch from the center of a Multimode fiber strand. This yellow and orange zip-cord fiber optic patch cable has a 3.0 mm outer diameter, OFNR riser rated PVC jacket that's flame retardant,

OM2 ST ST Plenum Duplex Fiber Patch Cable 50/125 Multimode - 45 Meter
By FiberCablesDirect
ean: 0646816938207,
OM2 ST to ST Fiber Patch Cables Plenum Duplex 50/125 Multimode Jumpers. OFNP (Optical Fiber Non-Conductive Plenum) fire rated assembly with orange, self-extinguishing fire resistant jacket, Corning OM2 optical fiber glass cores and 2.5mm stainless steel ferrule, ST fiber cable connectors. Built for performance and designed to last in rough, high density cable environments, most commonly used for schools, healthcare facilities and government building. Each plenum rated OFNP OM2 fiber optic cable



Privacy Policy / Terms of Service / Accessibility Statement
© 2019 - facttheatre.org. All Rights Reserved.