FiberCablesDirect 10Pk 1M OS2 LC SC Single Mode Fiber Patch Cables - 10 Pack | Duplex 9/125 LC to SC Singlemode Jumper Cord 1 Meter (3.28ft) | Pack Options: 2, 4, 6, 10, 12, 24 | smf patchcord lc-sc


FiberCablesDirect 10Pk 1M OS2 LC SC Single Mode Fiber Patch Cables - 10 Pack | Duplex 9/125 LC to SC Singlemode Jumper Cord 1 Meter (3.28ft) | Pack Options: 2, 4, 6, 10, 12, 24 | smf patchcord lc-sc by FiberCablesDirect at Fact Theatre. MPN: FCDUS367v10560. Hurry! Limited time offer. Offer valid only while supplies last. 10 X 1M Singlemode LC SC Fiber Patch CablesSave time and money by purchasing your fiber patch cables in quantity. OS2 LC to SC Duplex Jumpers, Riser Rated (OFNR), each assembled with Corning SMF 9/125 micron core/cladding optical fibers. Multi-Pack of 1 Meter (3.28ft) Singlemode LC SC Fiber Patch Cables with Corning 9/125 optical fiber glass cores. Terminated using small form factor (sff) 1.25mm ceramic ferrule LC fiber patch cable connectors and 2.50mm ceramic ferrule SC fiber patch cable


Images:
FiberCablesDirect 10Pk 1M OS2 LC SC Single Mode Fiber Patch Cables - 10 Pack | Duplex 9/125 LC to SC Singlemode Jumper Cord 1 Meter (3.28ft) | Pack Options: 2, 4, 6, 10, 12, 24 | smf patchcord lc-sc by FiberCablesDirect (Image #1)
FiberCablesDirect 10Pk 1M OS2 LC SC Single Mode Fiber Patch Cables - 10 Pack | Duplex 9/125 LC to SC Singlemode Jumper Cord 1 Meter (3.28ft) | Pack Options: 2, 4, 6, 10, 12, 24 | smf patchcord lc-sc by FiberCablesDirect (Image #2)
FiberCablesDirect 10Pk 1M OS2 LC SC Single Mode Fiber Patch Cables - 10 Pack | Duplex 9/125 LC to SC Singlemode Jumper Cord 1 Meter (3.28ft) | Pack Options: 2, 4, 6, 10, 12, 24 | smf patchcord lc-sc by FiberCablesDirect (Image #3)
FiberCablesDirect 10Pk 1M OS2 LC SC Single Mode Fiber Patch Cables - 10 Pack | Duplex 9/125 LC to SC Singlemode Jumper Cord 1 Meter (3.28ft) | Pack Options: 2, 4, 6, 10, 12, 24 | smf patchcord lc-sc by FiberCablesDirect (Image #4)
FiberCablesDirect 10Pk 1M OS2 LC SC Single Mode Fiber Patch Cables - 10 Pack | Duplex 9/125 LC to SC Singlemode Jumper Cord 1 Meter (3.28ft) | Pack Options: 2, 4, 6, 10, 12, 24 | smf patchcord lc-sc by FiberCablesDirect (Image #5)
FiberCablesDirect 10Pk 1M OS2 LC SC Single Mode Fiber Patch Cables - 10 Pack | Duplex 9/125 LC to SC Singlemode Jumper Cord 1 Meter (3.28ft) | Pack Options: 2, 4, 6, 10, 12, 24 | smf patchcord lc-sc by FiberCablesDirect (Image #6)
FiberCablesDirect 10Pk 1M OS2 LC SC Single Mode Fiber Patch Cables - 10 Pack | Duplex 9/125 LC to SC Singlemode Jumper Cord 1 Meter (3.28ft) | Pack Options: 2, 4, 6, 10, 12, 24 | smf patchcord lc-sc by FiberCablesDirect (Image #7)
FiberCablesDirect 10Pk 1M OS2 LC SC Single Mode Fiber Patch Cables - 10 Pack | Duplex 9/125 LC to SC Singlemode Jumper Cord 1 Meter (3.28ft) | Pack Options: 2, 4, 6, 10, 12, 24 | smf patchcord lc-sc by FiberCablesDirect (Image #8)
Brand: FiberCablesDirect
4.9 out of 5 stars with 23 reviews
Condition: New
Availability: In Stock
$92.95


Quantity:  

 


View More In Fiber Optic Cables.

Product Description & Reviews

10 X 1M Singlemode LC SC Fiber Patch CablesSave time and money by purchasing your fiber patch cables in quantity. OS2 LC to SC Duplex Jumpers, Riser Rated (OFNR), each assembled with Corning SMF 9/125 micron core/cladding optical fibers. Multi-Pack of 1 Meter (3.28ft) Singlemode LC SC Fiber Patch Cables with Corning 9/125 optical fiber glass cores. Terminated using small form factor (sff) 1.25mm ceramic ferrule LC fiber patch cable connectors and 2.50mm ceramic ferrule SC fiber patch cable connectors (lc duplex and sc duplex clips included). OFNR (Optical Fiber Non-conductive Riser) Riser Rated fiber patch cables for racks, shafts, risers and areas between floors. Designed for long distance performance and build to last, Corning optical fiber with zip-cord in a yellow, 2.0mm diameter jacket. OS2 LC/SC fiber optic networks, Fibre Channel applications, fast Ethernet, high bandwidth with fast transmission over long distances, common uses include Schools, Healthcare facilities, campuses, multi-building installations and government building. Each fiber patch cable assembly we ship is individually tested and carefully packaged to ensure safe delivery. We also provide complete test results packaged with each fiber optic jumper and a Lifetime warranty on all our fiber optic products.Lengths available in our online catalog for Os2 Lc Sc duplex fiber optic patch cables (some sold in packs): 0.5 Meter, 1 Meter, 2 Meter, 3 Meter, 4 Meter, 5 Meter, 6 Meter, 7 Meter, 8 Meter, 9 Meter, 10 Meter, 12 Meter, 15 Meter, 20 Meter, 25 Meter, 30 Meter, 35 Meter, 40 Meter, 45 Meter, 50 Meter, 55 Meter, 60 Meter, 65 Meter, 70 Meter, 75 Meter, 80 Meter, 85 Meter, 90 Meter, 95 Meter, 100 Meter, 125 Meter, 150 Meter, 200 Meter, 250 Meter, and 300 Meter. Note, orders for cable lengths above 35 meters may require an additional day or 2 to ship depending on the quantity ordered. Pack Options: 2 Pack, 4 Pack, 6 Pack, 10 Pack, 12 Pack and 24 Pack.

Features & Highlights

  • 10 Pack Fiber Cable Description: OS2 LC to SC Fiber Patch Cables, 1 Meter | Duplex LC SC Singlemode Fiber Patch Cable 9/125 Corning optical fiber core/cladding. Ceramic ferrule LC to SC fiber patch cable connectors. High bandwidth optical fiber for high speed, low loss, data transmission. Yellow 2.0mm outer diameter, PVC, OFNR jacket with zip-cord. | Education, Corporate, Military/Defense, Government, Healthcare, Finance and General Commercial, Computer Networking Applications.
  • Fiber Patch Cable Details: 1 Meter (3.28ft), SMF, Zip-Cord Reinforced, Singlemode LC to SC Fiber Patch Cable, Fiber Jumper Cords.
  • Fiber Cable Assembly: OFNR, Yellow Colored, 2.0mm outer diameter, riser rated, os2 fiber patch cable.
  • Core / Cladding: 9/125µm Corning Optical Fiber - 9 micron diameter fiber core / 125 micron diameter cladding (1 micron is 1 one-millionth/1 meter). The fiber optic core is surrounded by a transparent, low refraction, cladding material. Light is contained within the fiber core (total internal reflection) causing the fiber within the patch cord assembly to act as a wave-guide. Light travels through the fiber bouncing off the boundary between core & cladding.
  • Durable Construction, Commercial Grade | Cost Effective and Built to Last | 100% Lifetime Warranty on All Fiber Cables Direct Products. Superior packaging for safe delivery anywhere in the world, using any available carrier and selected delivery priority.

Additional Information

Brand:
FiberCablesDirect
Manufacturer:
FiberCablesDirect
Category:
Fiber Optic Cables
Color:
10 Pack
Model:
FCDUS367v10560
MPN:
FCDUS367v10560
Warranty:
Lifetime - All FiberCablesDirect products come with a lifetime warranty. If it stops working when it shouldn't, we'll replace it free.
UPC:
646816939150
Part Number:
FCDUS367v10560
Size:
10 Pack
Publisher:
FiberCablesDirect
Binding:
Electronics
Item Weight:
0.85 pounds
Package Weight:
0.85 pounds

 


Have questions about this item, or would like to inquire about a custom or bulk order?


If you have any questions about this product by FiberCablesDirect, contact us by completing and submitting the form below. If you are looking for a specif part number, please include it with your message.

First Name:
Last Name:
Email Address:
Your Message:

Related Best Sellers


6M LC to ST Mode Conditioning Fiber Patch Cable | Fiber Optic LC Mode-Conditioning to ST Fiber Patch Cable 6 Meter (19.68ft) | Length Options: 1M-15M | FiberCablesDirect
By FiberCablesDirect
mpn: 4330087098, ean: 0635635704087,
LC-ST Mode Conditioning Patch Cable with Corning optical fiber, terminated with slim design, ceramic LC connectors and durable stainless steel ST connectors. This Mode Conditioning fiber optic patch cable converts a Singlemode connection to a Multimode fiber optic connection by offsetting the Singlemode Laser launch from the center of a Multimode fiber strand. This yellow and orange zip-cord fiber optic patch cable has a 3.0 mm outer diameter, OFNR riser rated PVC jacket that's flame retardant,

OM2 ST ST Plenum Duplex Fiber Patch Cable 50/125 Multimode - 45 Meter
By FiberCablesDirect
ean: 0646816938207,
OM2 ST to ST Fiber Patch Cables Plenum Duplex 50/125 Multimode Jumpers. OFNP (Optical Fiber Non-Conductive Plenum) fire rated assembly with orange, self-extinguishing fire resistant jacket, Corning OM2 optical fiber glass cores and 2.5mm stainless steel ferrule, ST fiber cable connectors. Built for performance and designed to last in rough, high density cable environments, most commonly used for schools, healthcare facilities and government building. Each plenum rated OFNP OM2 fiber optic cable

FiberCablesDirect - 50M OS2 LC LC Fiber Patch Cable | Indoor/Outdoor Duplex 9/125 LC to LC Singlemode Jumper 50 Meter (164.04ft) | Length Options: 0.5M-300M | smf lc-lc dx single-mode in/outdoor black
By FiberCablesDirect
mpn: FCDUS261v9002, ean: 0635635717513,
50M Singlemode LC LC In/Outdoor Fiber Patch Cables | 10Gb OS2 Duplex Corning 9/125 Jumper. Tight buffered duplex 9/125 Singlemode fiber optic cable. Assembled with a black, indoor/outdoor, Polyethylene, jacket that protects against moisture & sunlight. A fiber cable that's fire retardant, immune to electrical interference and has an operating temperature range between -40°C and +85°C. Each breakout has 18 inches of 2.0mm furcation tubing (orange/blue) for added durability. This rugged cable

RiteAV - Direct Burial/Outdoor SC-SC 2-Strand Fiber Optic Cable - Singlemode (9/125) - 10M
By RiteAV
mpn: osf-os2-2s-sc-sc-10m,
This 10M long, 2 strand cable is UV rated, indoor-outdoor, black jacket, with approximately 12'' breakout. Both ends terminated.Can be used outdoor and can be buried in the ground without conduit.. 2 strand fiber terminated on both ends. Side A terminated with SC-UPC connectors.. Side B terminated with SC-UPC connectors.. 10 meters in length..



Privacy Policy / Terms of Service / Accessibility Statement
© 2019 - facttheatre.org. All Rights Reserved.