Fact Theatre

FiberCablesDirect - 2 Pack LC Fiber Cleaner | Smart Click LC/MU Fiber Cleaning Pens | UPC/APC 1.25mm Ferrule Connectors | 800+ x2 Dynamic Microfiber Sweep/Rotate Motion Contact Cleanings, Usage Window


Free Shipping Included! FiberCablesDirect - 2 Pack LC Fiber Cleaner | Smart Click LC/MU Fiber Cleaning Pens | UPC/APC 1.25mm Ferrule Connectors | 800+ x2 Dynamic Microfiber Sweep/Rotate Motion Contact Cleanings, Usage Window by FiberCablesDirect at Fact Theatre. MPN: FCDUS413. Hurry! Limited time offer. Offer valid only while supplies last. 2 Pack - Try our easy-to-use, One-Click, LC/MU 1.25mm Fiber Optic Cleaner on your fiber connections. Cleans both APC polish LC/MU connections and UPC


Images:
FiberCablesDirect - 2 Pack LC Fiber Cleaner | Smart Click LC/MU Fiber Cleaning Pens | UPC/APC 1.25mm Ferrule Connectors | 800+ x2 Dynamic Microfiber Sweep/Rotate Motion Contact Cleanings, Usage Window by FiberCablesDirect (Image #1)
FiberCablesDirect - 2 Pack LC Fiber Cleaner | Smart Click LC/MU Fiber Cleaning Pens | UPC/APC 1.25mm Ferrule Connectors | 800+ x2 Dynamic Microfiber Sweep/Rotate Motion Contact Cleanings, Usage Window by FiberCablesDirect (Image #2)
FiberCablesDirect - 2 Pack LC Fiber Cleaner | Smart Click LC/MU Fiber Cleaning Pens | UPC/APC 1.25mm Ferrule Connectors | 800+ x2 Dynamic Microfiber Sweep/Rotate Motion Contact Cleanings, Usage Window by FiberCablesDirect (Image #3)
FiberCablesDirect - 2 Pack LC Fiber Cleaner | Smart Click LC/MU Fiber Cleaning Pens | UPC/APC 1.25mm Ferrule Connectors | 800+ x2 Dynamic Microfiber Sweep/Rotate Motion Contact Cleanings, Usage Window by FiberCablesDirect (Image #4)
FiberCablesDirect - 2 Pack LC Fiber Cleaner | Smart Click LC/MU Fiber Cleaning Pens | UPC/APC 1.25mm Ferrule Connectors | 800+ x2 Dynamic Microfiber Sweep/Rotate Motion Contact Cleanings, Usage Window by FiberCablesDirect (Image #5)
Brand: FiberCablesDirect
4.6 out of 5 stars with 44 reviews
Condition: New
Availability: In Stock
$56.95


Quantity:  

 


View More In Fiber Optic Cables.

Product Description & Reviews

2 Pack - Try our easy-to-use, One-Click, LC/MU 1.25mm Fiber Optic Cleaner on your fiber connections. Cleans both APC polish LC/MU connections and UPC LC/MU polish connections. Each of these disposable fiber cleaning pens come with enough densely stranded micro fiber to clean 800 connections. This pen is a must for any fiber optic network technician, installer, engineer or IT manager. With an easy pushing motion into the tip of a 1.25mm ferrule connector, the LC Contact Cleaner's micro-fiber cleaning tip, rotates a full 180 degrees to effectively wipe clean a variety of contaminates. Included with the FiberCablesDirect Smart Click LC Contact Cleaner is an extendable tip to allow the user to easily reach recessed fiber connector contact surfaces. Just push until you hear the 'Click', and your cable's connection is clean. Made with an anti-static resin, this blue applicator was designed for many applications, including fiber cable assemblies, switchers, servers, panels, labs, and more. Each package includes 1 x Compliant Eu/95/2002/EC Directive (RoHS) 1.25mm LC/MU Cleaning Pen. Expedited delivery options for orders we ship include USPS and UPS 1 Day, 2 Day, 3 Day and Ground. FedEx also available for international orders.

We do it right with quality products, superior packaging and fast delivery anywhere in the world.

Features & Highlights

  • 2 x LC Contact Cleaner | 1.25mm Ferrule Connector Cleaning Pen with Single-Click Action. Fast, easy-to-use and convenient fiber optic cleaning solution.
  • Cleans LC/MU 1.25mm UPC/APC Fiber Connector Contacts on cables, adapters and couplers.
  • Each LC Cleaning Pen Contains 800 clicks worth of cleaning swipes, each with 180 degree rotation.
  • Clear Usage Window, A visible micro fiber meter lets you know how many cleaning clicks are left.
  • Compliant Eu/95/2002/EC Directive (RoHS)

Additional Information

Brand:
FiberCablesDirect
Manufacturer:
FiberCablesDirect
Category:
Fiber Optic Cables
Color:
Blue
Model:
FCDUS413
MPN:
FCDUS413
UPC:
670628013418
Part Number:
FCDUS413
Size:
1.25mm Ferrule Cleaner
Publisher:
FiberCablesDirect
Binding:
Electronics
Package Weight:
0.15 pounds
Package Size:
2.4 x 0.6 x 7.4 inches

 


Have questions about this item, or would like to inquire about a custom or bulk order?


If you have any questions about this product by FiberCablesDirect, contact us by completing and submitting the form below. If you are looking for a specif part number, please include it with your message.

First Name:
Last Name:
Email Address:
Your Message:

Related Best Sellers


OM1 SC ST Duplex Fiber Patch Cable 62.5/125 Multimode - 40 Meter
By FiberCablesDirect
mpn: FCDUS56v236, ean: 0635635701482,
OM1 SC to ST 62.5/125 Multimode Duplex fiber patch cable with Corning optical fiber and ceramic ferrule SC connectors (including clips) for compact, high density environments and stainless steel ST connectors. A solid 62.5 multimode optical assembly ...

FiberCablesDirect - 150M OM1 SC SC Fiber Patch Cable | 1Gb Duplex 62.5/125 SC to SC Multimode Jumper 150 Meter (492.12ft) | Length Options: 0.5M - 300M | 1gb 10gb mmf sc-UPC sfp 1gbase PVC ofnr sc-sc
By FiberCablesDirect
mpn: FCDUS55v10255, ean: 0646816942846,
150 Meter OM1 SC SC Fiber Patch Cable | 1G (1000Mbps) Duplex SC/UPC to SC/UPC Multimode 62.5/125 Jumper CordAccelerate your network with OM1 multimode fiber cabling. This durable, OFNR riser rated, 1Gb/10Gb, orange PVC clad fiber cable is water resis...

75 Meter 10Gb OM3 Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable (50/125) - LC to LC - Aqua
By Ultra Spec Cables
mpn: 812472019769, ean: 0812472019769,
FeaturesUltra Spec Cables' 10 Gigabit OM3 Fiber Optic Cables are pre-terminated with LC to LC Connectors, so they are ready for deployment in any Faster Ethernet Network environment. Our cables are manufactured using laser optimized multimode Cornin...

VANDESAIL 10FT Fiber Patch Cable 5 Pack 10G Gigabit Fiber Optic Cables with LC to LC Multimode OM3 Duplex 50/125 OFNP
By Vandesail
mpn: TX3, ean: 0715802294877,
【Description】 VANDESAIL 10Gb Fiber Optic Cable Multimode OM3 Duplex 50/125 LC to LC Male to Male Introduction: The Fiber Patch Cable is a Jumper between Optical and the terminal box. These fiber cords are OM3 rated for the extreme demands of SA...

Scroll To Top


Privacy Policy / Terms of Service / Accessibility Statement
© 2019 - facttheatre.org. All Rights Reserved.