FiberCablesDirect - 35M OM3 SC SC Fiber Patch Cable | Plenum 10G Duplex 50/125 SC to SC Multimode Jumper 35 Meter (114.82ft) | Made In USA | Length Options: 1M-300M | 1/40g sfp+ 10gbase mmf ofnp sc-sc


FiberCablesDirect - 35M OM3 SC SC Fiber Patch Cable | Plenum 10G Duplex 50/125 SC to SC Multimode Jumper 35 Meter (114.82ft) | Made In USA | Length Options: 1M-300M | 1/40g sfp+ 10gbase mmf ofnp sc-sc by FiberCablesDirect at Fact Theatre. MPN: FCDUS372v10722. Hurry! Limited time offer. Offer valid only while supplies last. 35 Meter OM3 SC SC Plenum 10G Duplex Multimode 50/125 Fiber Patch CablesMade in USA, OFNP (plenum rated), 3.0mm O.D, aqua fiber cable that's self-extinguishing, water resistant, UV resistant and immune to electrical interference. A backwards compatible to OM2, duplex jumper that uses the highest quality Corning 50/125 micron core/cladding, laser-optimized multimode fiber (lommf) with a 10Gb reach of up to 300M. This durable fiber cable is terminated with duplex 2.5mm ceramic ferrule, push and


Images:
FiberCablesDirect - 35M OM3 SC SC Fiber Patch Cable | Plenum 10G Duplex 50/125 SC to SC Multimode Jumper 35 Meter (114.82ft) | Made In USA | Length Options: 1M-300M | 1/40g sfp+ 10gbase mmf ofnp sc-sc by FiberCablesDirect (Image #1)
FiberCablesDirect - 35M OM3 SC SC Fiber Patch Cable | Plenum 10G Duplex 50/125 SC to SC Multimode Jumper 35 Meter (114.82ft) | Made In USA | Length Options: 1M-300M | 1/40g sfp+ 10gbase mmf ofnp sc-sc by FiberCablesDirect (Image #2)
FiberCablesDirect - 35M OM3 SC SC Fiber Patch Cable | Plenum 10G Duplex 50/125 SC to SC Multimode Jumper 35 Meter (114.82ft) | Made In USA | Length Options: 1M-300M | 1/40g sfp+ 10gbase mmf ofnp sc-sc by FiberCablesDirect (Image #3)
FiberCablesDirect - 35M OM3 SC SC Fiber Patch Cable | Plenum 10G Duplex 50/125 SC to SC Multimode Jumper 35 Meter (114.82ft) | Made In USA | Length Options: 1M-300M | 1/40g sfp+ 10gbase mmf ofnp sc-sc by FiberCablesDirect (Image #4)
FiberCablesDirect - 35M OM3 SC SC Fiber Patch Cable | Plenum 10G Duplex 50/125 SC to SC Multimode Jumper 35 Meter (114.82ft) | Made In USA | Length Options: 1M-300M | 1/40g sfp+ 10gbase mmf ofnp sc-sc by FiberCablesDirect (Image #5)
4.0 out of 5 stars with 51 reviews
Condition: New
Availability: In Stock
$75.95


Quantity:  

 



Product Description & Reviews

35 Meter OM3 SC SC Plenum 10G Duplex Multimode 50/125 Fiber Patch CablesMade in USA, OFNP (plenum rated), 3.0mm O.D, aqua fiber cable that's self-extinguishing, water resistant, UV resistant and immune to electrical interference. A backwards compatible to OM2, duplex jumper that uses the highest quality Corning 50/125 micron core/cladding, laser-optimized multimode fiber (lommf) with a 10Gb reach of up to 300M. This durable fiber cable is terminated with duplex 2.5mm ceramic ferrule, push and click, SC connectors (includes pre-installed duplex SC clips).Maximum Connector Loss: 0.50 dBTypical Connector Loss: 0.30 dBTypical Return Loss -25 dBBuilt tough and designed for high speed connectivity between switches, transceivers, media converters, patch panels and other 1/10/40/100Gb/s fiber optic equipment. Fully supports Fast Ethernet, SFP+, QSFP+, eSR4, SR10, 10 Gigabit Ethernet, Fiber Channel, VCSELs (@850nm), OIF and other applications. Ethernet over multimode fiber (MMF) details:1500 / 2000 MHz-km Modal Bandwidth 850nm / 1300nmFast Ethernet 100Base-FX 2000m1Gb (1000Mb) Ethernet 1000Base-SX 550m (Requires mode-conditioning patch cord)10Gb Ethernet 10GBase-SR 300m40Gb Ethernet 40GBase-SR4 100m (330m QSFP+ eSR4)100Gb Ethernet 100GBase-SR10 100mAll fiber cables are tested in accordance with ANSI/TIA/EIA-455-171-A- 2001 attenuation standards by a qualified technician and carefully packaged with test results. No order is too big or small, bulk orders for lengths over 35m may have a lead time. Expedited delivery options for orders we ship include USPS and UPS 1 Day, 2 Day, 3 Day and Ground. FedEx also available for international orders.We do it right with lifetime warranty, quality products, superior packaging and fast delivery anywhere in the world.

Features & Highlights

  • Fiber Cable Description: OM3 SC to SC Fiber Patch Cable 35M | Made in USA, 1/10100/Gb, Plenum Rated, Corning 50/125-micron core/cladding, Laser Optimized Multimode Fiber (LOMMF), durable aqua jacket, zip-cord reinforced, fiber jumper cord. Used in educational, corporate, military/defense, government, healthcare, finance, commercial and private sector applications.
  • Fiber Patch Cable Details: 35 Meter (114.82 feet), 1/10/40Gbps, Duplex (2 fiber strands), Aqua OFNP (Plenum Rated), LOMMF, zip-cord reinforced, SC/UPC to SC/UPC terminated, fiber optic patch cable / jumper cord.
  • Core / Cladding: Corning 50µm (micron) diameter fiber core / 125µm diameter cladding (1 micron is 1 one-millionth/1 meter). The fiber optic core is surrounded by a transparent, low refraction, cladding material. Light is contained within the fiber core (total internal reflection) causing the fiber within the patch cord assembly to act as a wave-guide. Light travels through the fiber bouncing off the boundary between core & cladding.
  • Optical Modality Details for OM3 Ethernet Over Multimode Fiber: 1500 / 2000 MHz-km Modal Bandwidth 850nm / 1300nm | Fast Ethernet 100Base-FX 2000m | 1Gb (1000Mb) Ethernet 1000Base-SX 550m (Requires mode-conditioning patch cord) | 10Gb Ethernet 10GBase-SR 300m | 40Gb Ethernet 40GBase-SR4 100m (330m QSFP+ eSR4) | 100Gb Ethernet 100GBase-SR10 100m.
  • Durable Construction, Commercial Grade and Built to Last | 100% Lifetime Warranty on All Fiber Cables Direct Products.

Additional Information

Brand:
FiberCablesDirect
Manufacturer:
FiberCablesDirect
Category:
Fiber Optic Cables
Color:
35 Meter (114.82 feet)
Model:
FCDUS372v10722
MPN:
FCDUS372v10722
Warranty:
Lifetime - All FiberCablesDirect products come with a lifetime warranty. If it stops working when it shouldn't, we'll replace it free.
UPC:
646816937811
Part Number:
FCDUS372v10722
Size:
35 Meter (114.82 feet)
Publisher:
FiberCablesDirect
Binding:
Electronics
Package Weight:
0.65 pounds
Package Size:
7 x 1 x 7 inches

 


Have questions about this item, or would like to inquire about a custom or bulk order?


If you have any questions about this product, contact us by completing and submitting the form below. If you are looking for a specif part number, please include it with your message.

First Name:
Last Name:
Email Address:
Your Message:

Related Best Sellers


FiberCablesDirect - 60M OM1 LC LC Fiber Patch Cable | 1Gb Duplex 62.5/125 LC to LC Multimode Jumper 60 Meter (196.85ft) | Length Options: 0.5M - 300M | 1gb 10gb lc-lc mmf lc-upc sfp 1gbase mm pvc ofnr
By FiberCablesDirect
mpn: FCDUS52v131, ean: 0635635700775,
60 Meter OM1 LC LC Fiber Patch Cable | 1G Duplex LC/UPC to LC/UPC Multimode 62.5/125 Jumper CordAccelerate your network with multimode fiber cabling. ...

70M OM1 ST ST Fiber Patch Cable | Indoor/Outdoor Duplex 62.5/125 ST to ST Multimode Jumper 70 Meter (229.65ft) | Length Options: 0.5M-300M | FiberCablesDirect - Made In USA | ofnr st-st mmf in/outdoor
By FiberCablesDirect
OM1 ST to ST In/Outdoor Duplex Fiber Patch cable with highest quality Corning 62.5/125 Multimode Duplex optical fiber. Our Indoor / Outdoor fiber opti...

12 Port LC Fiber Optic Cable Patch Panel Singlemode (Loaded 1u) 19"
By Ultra Spec Cables
mpn: us-pp-12lcdx-blue,
Ultra Spec Cables' 12 Port LC 1U 19'' Fiber Optic Patch Panel equips you with an easy and cost-effective way to organize and manage your fiber cabling...

RiteAV - Direct Burial/Outdoor SC-SC 2-Strand Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode (50/125) - 75M
By RiteAV
mpn: osf-om2-2s-sc-sc-75m,
This 75M long, 2 strand cable is UV rated, indoor-outdoor, black jacket, with approximately 12'' breakout. Both ends terminated.Can be used outdoor an...



Privacy Policy / Terms of Service / Accessibility Statement
© 2019 - facttheatre.org. All Rights Reserved.