Fact Theatre

FiberCablesDirect - 50M OM4 LC LC Fiber Patch Cable | Plenum 100Gb Duplex 50/125 LC to LC Multimode Jumper 50 Meter (164ft) | Length Options: 0.5M-300M | Made in USA | 10g 40g 100g mmf dplx om4-lc-lc


FiberCablesDirect - 50M OM4 LC LC Fiber Patch Cable | Plenum 100Gb Duplex 50/125 LC to LC Multimode Jumper 50 Meter (164ft) | Length Options: 0.5M-300M | Made in USA | 10g 40g 100g mmf dplx om4-lc-lc by FiberCablesDirect at Fact Theatre. MPN: FCDUS159v1305. Hurry! Limited time offer. Offer valid only while supplies last. 50 Meter OM4 LC LC Plenum Rated 100G Duplex Multimode 50/125 Fiber Patch CablesAccelerate and protect your network performance with this OFNP


Images:
FiberCablesDirect - 50M OM4 LC LC Fiber Patch Cable | Plenum 100Gb Duplex 50/125 LC to LC Multimode Jumper 50 Meter (164ft) | Length Options: 0.5M-300M | Made in USA | 10g 40g 100g mmf dplx om4-lc-lc by FiberCablesDirect (Image #1)
FiberCablesDirect - 50M OM4 LC LC Fiber Patch Cable | Plenum 100Gb Duplex 50/125 LC to LC Multimode Jumper 50 Meter (164ft) | Length Options: 0.5M-300M | Made in USA | 10g 40g 100g mmf dplx om4-lc-lc by FiberCablesDirect (Image #2)
FiberCablesDirect - 50M OM4 LC LC Fiber Patch Cable | Plenum 100Gb Duplex 50/125 LC to LC Multimode Jumper 50 Meter (164ft) | Length Options: 0.5M-300M | Made in USA | 10g 40g 100g mmf dplx om4-lc-lc by FiberCablesDirect (Image #3)
FiberCablesDirect - 50M OM4 LC LC Fiber Patch Cable | Plenum 100Gb Duplex 50/125 LC to LC Multimode Jumper 50 Meter (164ft) | Length Options: 0.5M-300M | Made in USA | 10g 40g 100g mmf dplx om4-lc-lc by FiberCablesDirect (Image #4)
FiberCablesDirect - 50M OM4 LC LC Fiber Patch Cable | Plenum 100Gb Duplex 50/125 LC to LC Multimode Jumper 50 Meter (164ft) | Length Options: 0.5M-300M | Made in USA | 10g 40g 100g mmf dplx om4-lc-lc by FiberCablesDirect (Image #5)
Brand: FiberCablesDirect
4.2 out of 5 stars with 37 reviews
Condition: New
Availability: In Stock
$112.95


Quantity:  

 


View More In Fiber Optic Cables.

Product Description & Reviews

50 Meter OM4 LC LC Plenum Rated 100G Duplex Multimode 50/125 Fiber Patch Cables
Accelerate and protect your network performance with this OFNP (Optical Fiber Non-conductive Plenum) rated fiber patch cable that's self-extinguishing, water resistant, UV resistant, fire retardant and is immune to electrical interference. Backwards compatible to OM3 and OM2, this duplex jumper uses the highest quality Corning 50/125 micron, laser-optimized multimode fiber with a 100Gb reach of up to 550M. Made in the USA, this fiber cable is terminated with 1.25mm ceramic ferrule, small form factor, LC connectors (including duplex lc clips pre-installed).
Maximum Connector Loss: 0.50 dB
Typical Connector Loss: 0.30 dB
Typical Return Loss -25 dB

Built to last and designed for high speed connectivity between switches, transceivers, media converters, patch panels and other 1/10/40/100Gb/s fiber optic equipment. Fully supports Fast Ethernet, SFP+, QSFP+, eSR4, SR10, 100 Gigabit Ethernet, Fiber Channel, VCSELs (@850nm), OIF and other applications. Ethernet over multimode fiber (MMF) details:
3500/4700MHz-km Modal Bandwidth 850nm / 1300nm
Fast Ethernet 100Basw-FX 2000m
1Gb (1000Mb) Ethernet 1000Base-SX 550m (Requires mode-conditioning patch cord)
10Gb Ethernet 10GBase-SR 400m
40Gb Ethernet 40GBase-SR4 150m (550m QSFP+ eSR4)
100Gb Ethernet 100GBase-SR10 150m

All fiber cables are tested in accordance with ANSI/TIA/EIA-455-171-A- 2001 attenuation standards by a qualified technician and carefully packaged with test results. No order is too big or small, bulk orders for lengths over 35m may have a lead time. Expedited delivery options for orders we ship include USPS and UPS 1 Day, 2 Day, 3 Day and Ground. FedEx also available for international orders.

We do it right with lifetime warranty, quality products, superior packaging and fast delivery anywhere in the world.

Features & Highlights

  • Fiber Cable Description: OM4 LC to LC Fiber Cable 50 Meter | 100Gb Plenum Rated (OFNP) Duplex, Laser Optimized Multimode Fiber (LOMMF), Jumper Cord. Corning 50/125 optical fiber core/cladding. ceramic ferrule LC fiber optic connectors. High bandwidth fiber for high speed, low loss, data transmission. Aqua jacketed jumper with zip-cord | Education, Corporate, Military/Defense, Government, Healthcare, Finance and Commercial, Computer Networking Applications.
  • Fiber Patch Cable Details: 50 Meter (164 feet), Laser Optimized MMF Zip-Cord Reinforced, Multimode LC to LC Plenum Rated Fiber Optic Patch Cable, Fiber Jumper Cord
  • Fiber Cable Assembly: OFNP, Aqua Colored, 2.0mm outer diameter, riser rated, om3 fiber patch cable. Connects to VCSEL laser network equipment such as SFP+ transceivers.
  • Optical Modality Details for OM4 Ethernet Over Multimode Fiber: 3500 / 4700 MHz-km Modal Bandwidth 850nm / 1300nm | Fast Ethernet 100Basw-FX 2000m | 1Gb (1000Mb) Ethernet 1000Base-SX 550m (Requires mode-conditioning patch cord) | 10Gb Ethernet 10GBase-SR 400m | 40Gb Ethernet 40GBase-SR4 150m (550m QSFP+ eSR4) | 100Gb Ethernet 100GBase-SR10 150m.
  • Fiber Network Bandwidth: 3600/500 MHz-km @850/1300 nm (OM4 - Optimized for 850nm VCSELs / higher speed).

Additional Information

Brand:
FiberCablesDirect
Manufacturer:
FiberCablesDirect
Category:
Fiber Optic Cables
Color:
50 Meter (164ft)
Model:
FCDUS159v1305
MPN:
FCDUS159v1305
Warranty:
Lifetime - All FiberCablesDirect products come with a lifetime warranty. If it stops working when it shouldn't, we'll replace it free.
UPC:
646816947193
Part Number:
FCDUS159v1305
Size:
50 Meter (164ft)
Publisher:
FiberCablesDirect
Binding:
Electronics
Item Weight:
0.8 pounds
Package Weight:
0.8 pounds
Package Size:
7 x 2 x 7 inches

 


Have questions about this item, or would like to inquire about a custom or bulk order?


If you have any questions about this product by FiberCablesDirect, contact us by completing and submitting the form below. If you are looking for a specif part number, please include it with your message.

First Name:
Last Name:
Email Address:
Your Message:

Related Best Sellers


FiberCablesDirect 10Pk 1M OS2 LC SC Single Mode Fiber Patch Cables - 10 Pack | Duplex 9/125 LC to SC Singlemode Jumper Cord 1 Meter (3.28ft) | Pack Options: 2, 4, 6, 10, 12, 24 | smf patchcord lc-sc
By FiberCablesDirect
mpn: FCDUS367v10560, ean: 0646816939150,
10 X 1M Singlemode LC SC Fiber Patch CablesSave time and money by purchasing your fiber patch cables in quantity. OS2 LC to SC Duplex Jumpers, Riser Rated (OFNR), each assembled with Corning SMF 9/125 micron core/cladding optical fibers. Multi-Pack ...

6M LC to ST Mode Conditioning Fiber Patch Cable | Fiber Optic LC Mode-Conditioning to ST Fiber Patch Cable 6 Meter (19.68ft) | Length Options: 1M-15M | FiberCablesDirect
By FiberCablesDirect
mpn: 4330087098, ean: 0635635704087,
LC-ST Mode Conditioning Patch Cable with Corning optical fiber, terminated with slim design, ceramic LC connectors and durable stainless steel ST connectors. This Mode Conditioning fiber optic patch cable converts a Singlemode connection to a Multimo...

OM2 ST ST Plenum Duplex Fiber Patch Cable 50/125 Multimode - 45 Meter
By FiberCablesDirect
ean: 0646816938207,
OM2 ST to ST Fiber Patch Cables Plenum Duplex 50/125 Multimode Jumpers. OFNP (Optical Fiber Non-Conductive Plenum) fire rated assembly with orange, self-extinguishing fire resistant jacket, Corning OM2 optical fiber glass cores and 2.5mm stainless st...

FiberCablesDirect - 50M OS2 LC LC Fiber Patch Cable | Indoor/Outdoor Duplex 9/125 LC to LC Singlemode Jumper 50 Meter (164ft) | Length Options: 0.5M-300M | Made in USA | lc-lc smf i/o Single-Mode
By FiberCablesDirect
mpn: FCDUS261v9002, ean: 0635635717513,
OS2 LC to LC Fiber Patch Cable 50M | Indoor/Outdoor Duplex Singlemode Jumper Cord. Made in USA, Corning 9/125 Single-Mode optical fiber jumper cord, OFNR Riser Rated, TAA Compliant, In/Outdoor fiber optic cables. Our Indoor/Outdoor fiber jumpers have...

Scroll To Top


Privacy Policy / Terms of Service / Accessibility Statement
© 2019 - facttheatre.org. All Rights Reserved.