ipolex Fiber Optic Cleaner Pen for 1.25mm LC Connectors and SFP/SFP+/XFP Transceivers


Blowout Sale! Free Shipping Included! Save 55% on the ipolex Fiber Optic Cleaner Pen for 1.25mm LC Connectors and SFP/SFP+/XFP Transceivers by ipolex at Fact Theatre. MPN: CLEP-125. Hurry! Limited time offer. Offer valid only while supplies last. Fiber Optic Cleaner is Designed to specially work well with the LC/MU connectors, this instrument cleans the ferrule end faces removing dust, oil, and other debris without nicking or scratching the end face. Features: Easy pushing motion engages connector and initiates cleaner Disposable with 800+ cleanings per unit Made from anti static resin Cleaning micro fibers are densely stranded and debris free Extendable tip reaches recessed connectors Cleaning system rotates 180 for a full sweep


Images:
ipolex Fiber Optic Cleaner Pen for 1.25mm LC Connectors and SFP/SFP+/XFP Transceivers by ipolex (Image #1)
ipolex Fiber Optic Cleaner Pen for 1.25mm LC Connectors and SFP/SFP+/XFP Transceivers by ipolex (Image #2)
ipolex Fiber Optic Cleaner Pen for 1.25mm LC Connectors and SFP/SFP+/XFP Transceivers by ipolex (Image #3)
ipolex Fiber Optic Cleaner Pen for 1.25mm LC Connectors and SFP/SFP+/XFP Transceivers by ipolex (Image #4)
ipolex Fiber Optic Cleaner Pen for 1.25mm LC Connectors and SFP/SFP+/XFP Transceivers by ipolex (Image #5)
ipolex Fiber Optic Cleaner Pen for 1.25mm LC Connectors and SFP/SFP+/XFP Transceivers by ipolex (Image #6)
ipolex Fiber Optic Cleaner Pen for 1.25mm LC Connectors and SFP/SFP+/XFP Transceivers by ipolex (Image #7)
Brand: ipolex
4.6 out of 5 stars with 7 reviews
Condition: New
Availability: In Stock
$64.99
$29.88
You Save: 54%


Quantity:  

 


View More In Fiber Optic Cables.

Product Description & Reviews

Fiber Optic Cleaner is Designed to specially work well with the LC/MU connectors, this instrument cleans the ferrule end faces removing dust, oil, and other debris without nicking or scratching the end face. Features: Easy pushing motion engages connector and initiates cleaner Disposable with 800+ cleanings per unit Made from anti static resin Cleaning micro fibers are densely stranded and debris free Extendable tip reaches recessed connectors Cleaning system rotates 180 for a full sweep Audible click when engaged Applications: LC/MU Fiber Optic Patch cord and Adapters SFP/SFP+/XFP Transceivers

Features & Highlights

  • A multi-purpose cleaning pen, Cleaner for 1.25mm LC/MU Connector Fiber Optic Patch cord, and SFP/SFP+/XFP Transceiver;
  • Recycle clean times up to 800+, design with single action cleaning;
  • Simple pushing motion engages connector and initiates cleaner, automatically advance with fresh cleaning tape;
  • The shape of a common pen help to handle and operate the cleanings, cleaning system rotates 180 for a full sweep;
  • What You Get: 1x Fiber Optic Cleaner, 1 x instruction manual.

Additional Information

Brand:
ipolex
Manufacturer:
ipolex
Category:
Fiber Optic Cables
Model:
CLEP-125
MPN:
CLEP-125
UPC:
603149415034
Part Number:
CLEP-125
Size:
for LC Connector
Publisher:
ipolex
Binding:
Electronics
Package Weight:
0.09 pounds
Package Size:
7.4 x 1.3 x 8.27 inches

 


Have questions about this item, or would like to inquire about a custom or bulk order?


If you have any questions about this product by ipolex, contact us by completing and submitting the form below. If you are looking for a specif part number, please include it with your message.

First Name:
Last Name:
Email Address:
Your Message:

Related Best Sellers


LiNKFOR 3 Port Toslink Splitter with 4pcs 6.5ft Optical Cable Digital Optical Audio Splitter Aluminum Alloy SPDIF Toslink Fiber Audio Splitter 1 in 3 Out Support Dolby-AC3 DTS for PS3 Xbox DVD HDTV
By LiNKFOR
mpn: ULKVC211,
Specifications:        Support audio format: LPCM2.0/DTS/Dolby-AC3 Peak wavelength: 650nm Max baud rate: 16Mbps Output cable distance: ≤40m(Use the optical fiber cable loss less the 0.2Db/m ) Max working current: 100mA Power adapter format: Input: AC (50HZ, 60HZ) 100V-240V; Output: DC5V/1000mA Operating temperature range: (0 to +40℃) Operating humidity range: 5 to 90%RH (No Condensation) Dimension (L x W x H): 48 x 48 x 20 (mm) Weight: 70g Package: 1 x Toslink Splitter 1 x USB Cable 4

FiberCablesDirect - SC Fiber Cleaner Pen | Quick Click SC ST FC Contact Cleaning Pens | 2.5mm Ferrule UPC APC | 800+ Microfiber Clicks/Usage Window | Cleans SC/ST/FC Cable Connectors Adapters Panels
By FiberCablesDirect
mpn: FCDUS343a, ean: 0670628014965,
SC ST FC Fiber Cleaner Pen | Try our easy-to-use, one-click, SC, ST, FC Fiber Optic Contact Cleaner for patch cable connectors, fiber cable couplers and adapter mounted fiber connections for both APC and UPC polish type.Prevent Fiber Network Failure!Each of these disposable fiber cleaning pens come with enough densely stranded micro fiber to clean 800+ fiber optical connector contacts.This pen is a must for any fiber optic network technician, installer, engineer or IT professional. With an

FiberShack - Fiber Optic Cleaning Pens - Field Tested with Over 800 One Click Cleans per Pen (SC/ST/FC/SC/APC)
By FiberShack
mpn: 4348251267, ean: 0682269362626,
Fiber Professionals. Every installation needs to have flawless fiber, from signal origin to termination. And if not, the end result will be inefficiency and frustration.Proven in the field. We deliver Live Cable feeds to some of the largest racetracks and sporting venues across America, where mission critical performance is essential to our businessOptimise your Fiber - Some Fiber optic cables don't always perform out of the box, they often need to be cleaned with a one click cleaner, cletop

FiberCablesDirect - 100M OM3 LC ST Fiber Patch Cable | 10Gb Duplex 50/125 LC to ST Multimode Jumper 100 Meter (328ft) | Length Options: 0.5M-300M | ofnr mmf lc-st dx 10gig spf+ lc/st aqua patchcord
By FiberCablesDirect
mpn: FCDUS48v8541, ean: 0635635705152,
OM3 LC ST Fiber Patch Cable 100 Meter | 10Gb Duplex 50/125 LC to ST Multimode Jumper Cord. Assembled with Corning, laser optimized multimode fiber (LOMMF), 300 meter rated (10Gb/850nm), fiber and terminated with small form factor 1.25mm, ceramic ferrule, LC fiber patch connectors and 2.50mm, stainless steel, push & twist, ST fiber patch connectors (includes duplex LC clips). A commercial grade, aqua colored, low-smoke zero halogen (LSZH), OFNR riser rated, zip-cord reinforced, 3.0mm thick outer



Privacy Policy / Terms of Service / Accessibility Statement
© 2019 - facttheatre.org. All Rights Reserved.