Fact Theatre

LC to LC 4 Strand 75FT Multimode 50/125 Fiber Optic Cable 23m Breakout Type


LC to LC 4 Strand 75FT Multimode 50/125 Fiber Optic Cable 23m Breakout Type by Ultra Spec Cables at Fact Theatre. Hurry! Limited time offer. Offer valid only while supplies last. New with pulling eye, Connector Type: LC-LC (2.0mm standard buffered coated pvc on each cable). Contains 4 simplex connectors. Can be used as a two -


Images:
LC to LC 4 Strand 75FT Multimode 50/125 Fiber Optic Cable 23m Breakout Type by Ultra Spec Cables (Image #1)
Brand: Ultra Spec Cables
4.1 out of 5 stars with 16 reviews
Condition: New
Availability: In Stock
$299.99


Quantity:  

 


View More In Fiber Optic Cables.

Product Description & Reviews

New with pulling eye, Connector Type: LC-LC (2.0mm standard buffered coated pvc on each cable). Contains 4 simplex connectors. Can be used as a two - duplex LC connection or 4 simplex.

Features & Highlights

  • Connector Type: LC-LC (2.0mm standard buffered coated pvc on each cable)
  • Strand Count: 4 Strand (4 simplex type connectors)
  • Core/Cladding Diameter: Multimode 50/125
  • Jacketing: Thick Black PVC conveniently wrapped on spool
  • Wavelength: 850 nm, each cable strand is color coded.

Additional Information

Brand:
Ultra Spec Cables
Manufacturer:
Ultra Spec Cables
Category:
Fiber Optic Cables
Size:
75 feet
Publisher:
Ultra Spec Cables
Binding:
Electronics
Package Weight:
1.7 pounds
Package Size:
9.5 x 4.9 x 9.8 inches

 


Have questions about this item, or would like to inquire about a custom or bulk order?


If you have any questions about this product by Ultra Spec Cables, contact us by completing and submitting the form below. If you are looking for a specif part number, please include it with your message.

First Name:
Last Name:
Email Address:
Your Message:

Related Best Sellers


RiteAV - Direct Burial/Outdoor LC-LC 2-Strand Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode (50/125) - 100M (328ft)
By RiteAV
mpn: ra-fc-db-om2-lc-lc-100m,
Use for Indoor and outdoor applications. Used to extend networks, TV camera's. Water Proof, Weather Proof, Cisco extenders. Use Fiber where ethernet fails. Simple to install, pre-terminated, just plug and go. ...

CableRack 1 Meter LC to LC Single Mode Fiber 9/125 Fiber Patch Cable (5-Pack)
By CableRack
mpn: JBX12714-M5, ean: 0848243008199,
FeaturesAll singlemode CableRack brand cables feature Corning glass optical fiber.  The jacket material is PVC and is OFNR riser rated for use in datacenters, office wiring closets, network ODF and MDF spaces.  The outer cable diamter ranges betwee...

FiberCablesDirect - 2 Pack LC Fiber Cleaner | Smart Click LC/MU Fiber Cleaning Pens | UPC/APC 1.25mm Ferrule Connectors | 800+ x2 Dynamic Microfiber Sweep/Rotate Motion Contact Cleanings, Usage Window
By FiberCablesDirect
mpn: FCDUS413, ean: 0670628013418,
2 Pack - Try our easy-to-use, One-Click, LC/MU 1.25mm Fiber Optic Cleaner on your fiber connections. Cleans both APC polish LC/MU connections and UPC LC/MU polish connections. Each of these disposable fiber cleaning pens come with enough densely stra...

OM1 SC ST Duplex Fiber Patch Cable 62.5/125 Multimode - 40 Meter
By FiberCablesDirect
mpn: FCDUS56v236, ean: 0635635701482,
OM1 SC to ST 62.5/125 Multimode Duplex fiber patch cable with Corning optical fiber and ceramic ferrule SC connectors (including clips) for compact, high density environments and stainless steel ST connectors. A solid 62.5 multimode optical assembly ...

Scroll To Top


Privacy Policy / Terms of Service / Accessibility Statement
© 2019 - facttheatre.org. All Rights Reserved.