RiteAV LGX Footprint Pre-terminated MTP Cassette - MTP Male, 24 Fiber to LC Quad Om3 10Gig Adapters, 6 Ports, Includes 12 LC Multimode Hydra Cable (30cm, OFNR) + 2 MTP Adapter


RiteAV LGX Footprint Pre-terminated MTP Cassette - MTP Male, 24 Fiber to LC Quad Om3 10Gig Adapters, 6 Ports, Includes 12 LC Multimode Hydra Cable (30cm, OFNR) + 2 MTP Adapter by RiteAV at Fact Theatre. MPN: RAV-MTP-PCAS-LCDX-OM3Q-6PORT. Hurry! Limited time offer. Offer valid only while supplies last. RiteAV's MTP/MPO Plug and Play Cassette provides an easy to use and low cost, splice-free solution, when switching from multi-fiber to fiber patch cords. The cassette contains 2 x 12 Fiber MTP/MPO Connector and a 30cm hydra cable, which fans out to 6 x Quad OM3 10Gig LC Connectors. The LGX Footprint can be installed both vertically and horizontally. The cassettes are also available in OM1 and OM3 modes, as well as with ST, SC and 12 Fiber configurations.Enables a breakout to 24 LC Connectors.


4.3 out of 5 stars with 47 reviews
Condition: New
Availability: In Stock
$180.95


Quantity:  

 



Product Description & Reviews

RiteAV's MTP/MPO Plug and Play Cassette provides an easy to use and low cost, splice-free solution, when switching from multi-fiber to fiber patch cords. The cassette contains 2 x 12 Fiber MTP/MPO Connector and a 30cm hydra cable, which fans out to 6 x Quad OM3 10Gig LC Connectors. The LGX Footprint can be installed both vertically and horizontally. The cassettes are also available in OM1 and OM3 modes, as well as with ST, SC and 12 Fiber configurations.Enables a breakout to 24 LC Connectors.

 


Have questions about this item, or would like to inquire about a custom or bulk order?


If you have any questions about this product, contact us by completing and submitting the form below. If you are looking for a specif part number, please include it with your message.

First Name:
Last Name:
Email Address:
Your Message:

Related Best Sellers


TecNec JackReel XL1 | High Capacity Heavy Duty Broadcast Fiber Optic Cable Reel
By TecNec
mpn: JACKREEL-XL1, ean: 0750408402295,

DH Labs Revelation 0.5M XLR Interconnect 0.5 Meter Pair XLR
By DH LABS
mpn: Revelation 0.5M XLR, ean: 0616641222871,

FiberCablesDirect - 90M OM4 LC LC Fiber Patch Cable | 100Gb Duplex 50/125 LC to LC Multimode Jumper 90 Meter (295.27ft) | Length Options: 0.5M-300M | 10/40/100gb mmf sfp+ 100gbase dplx ofnr om4-lc-lc
By FiberCablesDirect
mpn: FCDUS222v2133, ean: 0635635709242,

RUIPRO Fiber DisplayPort Cable 50 feet Light High Speed Support 21.6 Gbps 4K at 60Hz DP1.2 Slim and Flexible with Optic Technology (15M)
By RUIPRO
mpn: 5829885456, ean: 0635648500270,



Privacy Policy / Terms of Service / Accessibility Statement
© 2019 - facttheatre.org. All Rights Reserved.