Audio Cables - Page 2 - Mega Sale! Save up to 25%


Mega Sale! Up to 25% off on Audio Cables at Fact Theatre, Page 2. Top brands include InstallGear, Viking, FiberCablesDirect, KK Cable, Stagg, RiteAV, NETCNA, MaxBrite, GLS Audio, KINGONE, Monster, Wet Sounds, AudioQuest, Effect Audio, Ortofon, Wireworld Cable Technology, Inc., CableWholesale, & Jeirdus. Hurry! Limited time offers. Offers valid only while supplies last.



InstallGear 10 Gauge Speaker Wire - 99.9% Oxygen-Free Copper (OFC) - Red/Black (50-feet)
By InstallGear
In Stock
$38.95

mpn: IG1050OFCRBK, ean: 0753968371131,

4.6 out of 5 stars with 24 reviews
InstallGear 10 Gauge | 50ft (15.2m) From design, engineering and construction, InstallGear speaker wire is built not only to look good but to maximize the performance of any audio system. Easily connect your speakers to your entertainment system's A/V receiver or amplifier with this 50ft spool of 10-gauge speaker wire. Product Features: 50ft (15.2m) Speaker Wire 10 Gauge Wire Rugged Red/Black Jacket Easy Polarity Identification Compact Spool Oxygen-Free Copper (OFC) Easily Installs into


Viking Electronics CTG-2A
By Viking
In Stock
$564.82

mpn: VK-CTG-2A, ean: 0615687225976,

4.6 out of 5 stars with 13 reviews
Up to 14 Schedules and up to 1,000 Events6 minutes of CD quality WAV file record timeUp to 14 different tones or messages4 programmable trigger inputs for emergency tones, etc.Automatic Day Light Savings Time and leap year correctionProgrammable NTP Clock synchronizationPC programming software included RS485 clock SYNC terminals for remote Master Clock control of Viking CL Series RF synchronized clocksNon-volatile memory with 4 day clock back upFactory loaded with school / factory tones and


FiberCablesDirect | 50M OM4 LC ST Fiber Patch Cable | Indoor/Outdoor 100G LC to ST Multimode 50/125-50 Meter (164ft) | Length Options: 0.5M-300M | OM4 Compatibility: OM3/OM2 | 1Gb 10Gb 40Gb 100Gb
By FiberCablesDirect
In Stock
$112.49

mpn: FCDUS392v11313, ean: 0670628018833,

4.9 out of 5 stars with 55 reviews
OM4 LC to ST Indoor/Outdoor Duplex Fiber Patch Cable 40/100Gb Multimode 50/125 fiber optic cord. Made in USA with Corning optical fiber. our Indoor / Outdoor fiber optic patch cables have a black polyethylene (PE) outer jacket that protects against moisture and sunlight exposure. The tightly buffered PE layer protects the inner Aqua colored, 2.0mm thick diameter PVC jacket that's OFNR riser rated, UV resistant, and flame-retardant. This Indoor/Outdoor fiber optic assembly has an operating


KK Cable SS-P HiFi Speaker Wire, Banana Plugs to Banana Plugs, 1pair Set(8banana Total), SS-P (3M(9.84ft))
By KK Cable
In Stock
$86.98
$80.98
You Save: 7%

ean: 0738447709278,

4.1 out of 5 stars with 8 reviews
Total Length: 3M(9.84ft)PER Wire. 14 Gauge High Quality Silver-plated Wire. 1pair set(8banana Total). Top quality and made by environment-friendly material. Simple packaging..


Stagg 100ft. 14GA Professional Speaker Cable SPK Plug / SPK Plug
By Stagg
In Stock
$99.95

mpn: SSP30SS25, ean: 0882030181238,

4.4 out of 5 stars with 58 reviews
Stagg 100ft. 14GA Professional Speaker Cable SPK Plug / SPK PlugBlack. 100 Feet. ROHS compliant.


RiteAV - Direct Burial/Outdoor LC-LC 2-Strand Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode (50/125) (10Gb Capable) - 75M (246ft)
By RiteAV
In Stock
$249.95

mpn: FIB-DB-75M,

4.3 out of 5 stars with 36 reviews
Use for Indoor and outdoor applications. Used to extend networks, TV camera's. Water Proof, Weather Proof, Cisco extenders. Use Fiber where ethernet fails. Simple to install, pre-terminated, just plug and go.


1000ft Copper 18/2 White Plenum Speaker Cable, Stranded ( 1 PACK ) BY NETCNA
By NETCNA
In Stock
$254.86
$191.19
You Save: 25%

mpn: NCCBL_2005-1pck_11G1-0291SH, ean: 7433852689698,

4.9 out of 5 stars with 30 reviews
1000ft Copper 18/2 White Plenum Speaker Cable, Stranded ( 1 PACK ) BY NETCNAWarranty:LifetimeEnd 1:Bare endEnd 2:Bare endLength:1000 feetColor:WhiteWire Gauge:18 AWGWeight:26.00 lbsThis white 18 AWG (American Wire Gauge) 2 conductor Speaker cable is CMP rated for plenum spaces. It comes in a convenient 1000 foot pull box and is ideal for wiring the speakers in your home theater, office or house to your receiver and/or other AV equipment. Each conductor (wire) is composed of 7 0.386 mm strands


Stagg 15ft. Multicore Cable - 8 x Male XLR / 8 x Male Stereo Phone Plug
By Stagg
In Stock
$69.06
$67.59
You Save: 2%

mpn: SML5/8XM8PS E, ean: 0882030183003,

4.4 out of 5 stars with 13 reviews
Stagg 15ft. Multicore Cable - 8 x Male XLR / 8 x Male Stereo Phone PlugBlack. 15 Feet. ROHS compliant.


High Performance 14 Gauge Speaker Wire, Oxygen Free Pure Copper - UL Listed Class 2 (100 Feet Spool)
By MaxBrite
In Stock
$31.97

mpn: 142C-100SP, ean: 4844009347423,

4.7 out of 5 stars with 30 reviews
MaxBrite PREMIUM QUALITY 14-Gauge Oxygen Free Copper Conductors Speaker Wire Designed and Engineered to Maximize the Performance of any Audio System PRODUCT FEATURE:    14 AWG, 2 Conductor, 41 Stranded Wires per channel    99.99% Oxygen Free Copper Conductors    Flexible Clear PVC Jacket with Red Stripe Polarity Marking allows for Fast, Easy and Accurate Installations    Spooled for Easy Dispensing and Storage    UL Safety Certified    NEC 725 Class 2 Rated for Home and Commerc


GLS Audio 1/4" Plugs for Speaker Cables, Patch Cables, Snakes - TS Male Mono 1/4 Inch Phono 6.3mm Phone Plug Bulk - 20 PACK
By GLS Audio
In Stock
$24.97

mpn: 32-132X20, ean: 0814422011243,

4.5 out of 5 stars with 51 reviews
We are offering these new Professional Series Heavy Duty 1/4'' Mono TS (Tip / Sleeve) Plugs by GLS Audio. They are full metal construction and you will notice that they have a high quality Fiberglass Insulator (not the cheap plastic insulators).TS Mono application. Fiberglass insulator ring. Textured No-Slip barrel. All Metal Construction. Full GLS Audio Guarantee.


Aux Cable for car, Kingone Aux Cord Compatible with iPhone X/7/8/Xs/Xr/iPad/iPod【Nylon Braided】 3.3ft for Car & Home Stereo &Headphone
By KINGONE
In Stock
$12.99
$11.99
You Save: 8%

ean: 0743829119798,

4.6 out of 5 stars with 18 reviews
KINGONE 3.5mm Audio Jack Cable will let you amplify your music without diminishing sound quality3.5mm Premium Auxiliary Audio Cable A combination of incredible sound, durability and universal compatibility make this one of the real choice for those serious about audio. Gold-Plated Connectors Superior conductivity means that your music and audio is able to shine. With added corrosion resistance you can look forward to years of superb sound. Works With: iPhone X / 8 / 8 Plus / 7 / 7 Plus 6s


Monster Cable MCX1S MKII-500 M Series Speaker Wire 500 ft Spool
By Monster
In Stock
$349.99

mpn: 140157-00, ean: 0050644728327,

4.0 out of 5 stars with 58 reviews
Monster Cable M Series MCX-1S speaker cables are made with advanced technologies such as Magnetic Flux Tube, PEX dielectric, and Time Correct Windings. These cables are high end speaker cables for a high quality long lasting connection.Advanced compact design - ideal for audiophile systems, home theater, and remote speakers. Time Correct windings for accurate reproduction of music and film. PEX dielectric for greater clarity and improved high frequency detail. Magnetic Flux Tube construction


Wet Sounds Bluetooth 420 Three Zone EQ
By Wet Sounds
In Stock
$429.99

mpn: WS-420 BT, ean: 0853414005150,

4.7 out of 5 stars with 31 reviews
Bluetooth Enabled 4-Band Parametric Marine Equalizer w/ 3 Zone Operation & Microphone4-Band Parametric Marine Equalizer. Built-In Bluetooth. Microphone Turns Your System into a PA. Frequency Response: 10-40,000 Hz. Signal-to-Noise Ratio: 80dB.


RiteAV - Direct Burial/Outdoor LC-LC 4-Strand Fiber Optic Cable - 10Gb Multimode (50/125) - 75M
By RiteAV
In Stock
$527.99

mpn: osf-om3-4s-lc-lc-75m,

4.9 out of 5 stars with 52 reviews
This 75M long, 4 strand cable is UV rated, indoor-outdoor, black jacket, with approximately 12'' breakout. Both ends terminated.Can be used outdoor and can be buried in the ground without conduit.. 4 strand fiber terminated on both ends. Side A terminated with LC-UPC connectors.. Side B terminated with LC-UPC connectors.. 75 meters in length..


Audioquest - Elements Series - Water Analog Audio Interconnect XLR 1.0M Pair
By AudioQuest
In Stock
$599.95

mpn: WATER01X, ean: 0092592087163,

4.1 out of 5 stars with 34 reviews
AudioQuest 3.3 Feet Water XLR Interconnect Cable.


Effect Audio Leonidas II 2Pin Connector (4.4mm Plug)
By Effect Audio
In Stock
$888.00

ean: 0651536518622,

4.1 out of 5 stars with 21 reviews
Effect Audio LEONIDAS II ''Leonidas'' II is the primed successor of the reputed and accredited ''Leonidas''. Drawing upon Effect Audio's R&D expertise and with groundbreaking contemporary materials, including an industry-first Palladium application onto cables, we broke through the industry's plateau and actualized the perfect iteration of Leonidas in the ''Leonidas II'', bringing about a truly unique melodious experience. - 26 AWG - Selected UP-OCC - Golden Ratio Palladium Plated Silver &


Ortofon 6nx-tsw1010R Phono Cable
By Ortofon
In Stock
$314.00

mpn: TSW1010R, ean: 4571106660710,

4.4 out of 5 stars with 57 reviews
The low signals from the cartridge are very sensitive to electromagnetic induced noise from the outside world. Things like mobile phones and home appliances challenge the tonearm cable.With this focus Ortofon engineers have made a cable comprised of 7 cores 5N/6N Oxygen Free Copper (OFC) with a tight shield surrounding the cores for optimum shielding against electrical radiated noise.What's in the Box:TSW1010 R Tonearm Cable RCA - RCASpecificationsConductor material: High purity OFCCable


WIREWORLD Equinox 8 Speaker Cable Pair/Standard/Banana to Banana - 5 Meters
By Wireworld Cable Technology, Inc.
In Stock
$1,180.00

mpn: EQS5.0MB-P, ean: 0858193007081,

4.8 out of 5 stars with 23 reviews
Equinox 8 provides amazing value to owners of premium quality AV systems, as it retains the vivid three-dimensional sound of Wireworld's Eclipse Series and is priced to fit a wide range of quality AV systems. The upgrade to OCC-7N Copper provides greater clarity and wider dynamic contrasts than Oasis.Design: Quad DNA Helix. Signal Conductors: Qty: 4 (40 strands) Gauge: 11AWG | 4 sq. mm. Conductor Material: OCC-7N Copper. Insulation: Composilex 3. Plug Contacts: Silver-clad Uni-Term.


6 Fiber Indoor/Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable, Multimode 50/125 OM3, Plenum Rated, Black, Spool, 1000ft
By CableWholesale
In Stock
$495.04

mpn: 11F3-306NH, ean: 0846568026942,

4.1 out of 5 stars with 44 reviews
This is a black 1000 foot spool of indoor/outdoor rated Plenum fiber optic distribution cable intended for large installations of short range runs at 10 Gigabit speeds. It is composed of 6 multimode fibers (50 micron core) inside a water blocking Aramid yarn wrapped in a black PVC outer jacket. Multimode fiber is optimized to work with fiber optic equipment using light wave lengths of 850nm (nanometers) or 1300nm. The cladding diameter is 125 microns. The Graded-Step core and cladding of our


Jeirdus 5KM G652D Fiber Optic OTDR Launch Cable 9/125 Singlemode Single Bare Fiber 1310/1550 Measuring Test Optical Jumper
By Jeirdus
In Stock
$138.00

mpn: FBM-BFIBER-5KM, ean: 0609239214594,

4.3 out of 5 stars with 8 reviews
1. Specication:5 Kilometers Singlemode Singlex 9/125 G652D 1310nm 1550nm OTDR bare fiber cable. 2. Application: OTDR lanuch cable are designed to be used in conjunction with an OTDR to measure complete link loss of a fiber. They are also known as pluse suppressor cables, lanuch cords, launch leads, receive cables or fiber rings. An OTDR launch cable, which connects the OTDR to the link-under-test, discloses the insertion loss and reflectance of the near-end connection. A fiber ring serves as



Viewing Page 2 of 5

View more products in Cables & Interconnects.
Feel free to Browse Our Catalog.



Privacy Policy / Terms of Service / Accessibility Statement
© 2019 - facttheatre.org. All Rights Reserved.