Fiber Optic Cables - Page 10 - Mega Sale! Save up to 28%


Mega Sale! Up to 28% off on Fiber Optic Cables at Fact Theatre, Page 10. Top brands include FiberCablesDirect, AudioQuest, KabelDirekt, BEYONDTECH, ATZEBE, Mellanox, MPD Digital, Tripp Lite, CablesAndKits, Ultra Spec Cables, & CableRack. Hurry! Limited time offers. Offers valid only while supplies last.



FiberCablesDirect 10Pk 3M OS2 LC SC Single Mode Fiber Patch Cables - 10 Pack | Duplex 9/125 LC to SC Singlemode Jumper Cord 3 Meter (9.84ft) | Pack Options: 2, 4, 6, 10, 12, 24 | sm Patch-Cord lc-sc
By FiberCablesDirect
In Stock
$107.95

mpn: FCDUS382v11031, ean: 0646816935008,

4.1 out of 5 stars with 16 reviews
10 X 3M Singlemode LC SC Fiber Patch Cables Save time and money by purchasing your fiber patch cables in quantity. OS2 LC to SC Duplex Jumpers, Riser Rated (OFNR), each assembled with Corning SMF 9/125 micron core/cladding optical fibers. Multi-Pack of 3 Meter (9.84ft) Singlemode LC SC Fiber Patch Cables with Corning 9/125 optical fiber glass cores. Terminated using small form factor (sff) 1.25mm ceramic ferrule LC fiber patch cable connectors and 2.50mm ceramic ferrule SC fiber patch cable






15M OS2 LC LC Fiber Patch Cable | Duplex 9/125 LC to LC Singlemode Jumper 15 Meter (49.21ft) | Length Options: 0.5M-300M | FiberCablesDirect | Alt: ofnr lc-lc single-mode dup lc/lc sm dx yellow
By FiberCablesDirect
In Stock
$15.65

mpn: FCDUS70v496, ean: 0700621053163,

4.0 out of 5 stars with 57 reviews
15 Meter OS2 LC LC Fiber Patch Cable | 10Gb Duplex 9/125 LC to LC Singlemode Jumper Cords.Assembled with duplex, small form factor, 1.25mm ceramic ferrule, LC connectors designed for compact, high cable density environments. Connectors include pre-installed duplex LC clips and have a maximum connector loss of 0.50dB with a typical connector loss of 0.30dB and typical return loss of -55dB. This SMF 10Gb fiber cable utilizes Corning 9um core / 125um cladding and is wrapped in a durable, yellow, 2.


LC to LC Fiber Patch Cable Single Mode Duplex - 3m (9.84ft) - 9/125um OS1 (5 Pack) - Beyondtech PureOptics Cable Series
By BEYONDTECH
In Stock
$43.50

mpn: BTPLCULCU-0DDF-3M5P, ean: 0706612344975,

4.0 out of 5 stars with 46 reviews
Easy installation Beyondtech OS1 9/125 LC to LC Fiber Patch cable simplify the installation process and reduce the total cost of ownership of your project, due to pre-terminated fiber intrinsic plug-and-play characteristic. 10 Gigabit Performance OS1 Singlemode laser optimized fiber patch cords are designed to be used in LAN, WAN and SAN 10GB networks and is able of handling the most challenging telecommunications data transmission requests. Properly tested Each patch cord is individually a




ATZEBE DP Fiber Cable 50ft, Fiber Optic Displayport 1.4 Cable Support 32.4 Gbps, 8k@60hz, 4K@144Hz, Slim and Flexible Fiber DP to DP Cable
By ATZEBE
In Stock
$143.99
$103.99
You Save: 28%

mpn: LHC-C15, ean: 0613792319597,

4.1 out of 5 stars with 13 reviews
Note: Because the transmission of light inside the fiber optic cable is a one-way installation of the cable, please follow the product end output and input identification. The video signal can be transmitted normally only according to the correct end access. If it is a long-distance wiring, test it before wiring installation. Specification: Resolution: Support 4K@144Hz and 8K/60HZ Transfer speed: Support Transfer Rates of Up to 32.4Gbps Connect to the source: Source Connect display source: Di


Mellanox Technologies MFA1A00-E015 ACTIVE FIBER CABLE, 15M, 100GB/S
By Mellanox
In Stock
$149.97

mpn: MFA1A00-E015, ean: 0010246734270,

4.1 out of 5 stars with 46 reviews
Mellanox's LinkX active optical cables are a cost-effective solution for high bandwidth fabrics,extending the benefits of Mellanox's high-performance InfiniBand and Ethernet adapters and switches. Mellanox QSFP+ cable is an assembly of 4 full-duplex lanes,where each lane is capable of transmitting data at rates up to 28Gb/s per direction,providing an aggregated rate of 100Gb/s. Mellanox certified cables are 100% tested on Mellanox's equipment to ensure interoperability and the best end to end pe


FiberCablesDirect - 150M OS2 LC LC Fiber Patch Cable | Indoor/Outdoor Duplex 9/125 LC to LC Singlemode Jumper 150 Meter (492.12ft) | Length Options: 0.5M-300M | smf lc-lc dx Single-Mode in/Out Black
By FiberCablesDirect
In Stock
$272.29

mpn: FCDUS261v9014, ean: 0635635717636,

4.0 out of 5 stars with 31 reviews
150M Singlemode LC LC In/Outdoor Fiber Patch Cables | 10Gb OS2 Duplex Corning 9/125 Jumper. Tight buffered duplex 9/125 Singlemode fiber optic cable. Assembled with a black, indoor/outdoor, Polyethylene, jacket that protects against moisture & sunlight. A fiber cable that's fire retardant, immune to electrical interference and has an operating temperature range between -40°C and +85°C. Each breakout has 18 inches of 2.0mm furcation tubing (orange/blue) for added durability. This rugged cable c


FiberCablesDirect -75 M OM4 LC LC Fiber Patch Cable | Bend Insensitive 100Gb Duplex 50/125 LC to LC Multimode Jumper 75 Meter (246.06ft) | Length Options: 0.5M-300M | 10/40/100g mmf lc-lc om4-lc-lc
By FiberCablesDirect
In Stock
$178.19

mpn: FCDUS260v8951, ean: 0635635712433,

4.0 out of 5 stars with 58 reviews
75M OM4 LC to LC Bend Insensitive 40/100Gb 50/125 Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable. Accelerate your network performance and accommodate tight bend environments with the Bend Insensitive OM4 Laser-Optimized Fiber Optic Patch Cable.A clean fiber optic cable installation starts with being able to put the cable exactly where you want it. A durable cable that's flame retardant, UV resistant, immune to electrical interference and is riser rated (OFNR). This 40/100Gb OM4 50/125 multimode duplex fiber


FiberCablesDirect - 12M OM4 LC LC Fiber Patch Cable | Indoor/Outdoor 100Gb Duplex 50/125 LC to LC Multimode Jumper 12 Meter (39.37ft) | Length Options: 0.5M-300M | 10/40/100g sfp+ 100gbase lc-lc ofnr
By FiberCablesDirect
In Stock
$49.95

mpn: FCDUS279v9411, ean: 0646816952098,

4.2 out of 5 stars with 41 reviews
12 Meter OM4 LC LC Indoor/Outdoor 100G Duplex Multimode 50/125 Fiber Patch CablesAccelerate and protect your network performance with this durable, black polyethylene, OFNR riser rated cable that's moisture/sunlight resistant, immune to electrical interference and has an operating temperature between -40°C / +85°C. A backwards compatible duplex jumper that uses the highest quality Corning 50/125 micron, laser-optimized multimode fiber with a 100Gb reach of up to 550M. This rugged fiber cable i


FiberCablesDirect | 70M OM4 LC ST Fiber Patch Cable | Indoor/Outdoor 100G LC to ST Multimode 50/125-70 Meter (229.65ft) | Length Options: 0.5M-300M | OM4 Compatibility: OM3/OM2 | 1Gb 10Gb 40Gb 100Gb
By FiberCablesDirect
In Stock
$145.49

mpn: FCDUS392v11317, ean: 0670628018871,

4.1 out of 5 stars with 27 reviews
OM4 LC to ST Indoor/Outdoor Duplex Fiber Patch Cable 40/100Gb Multimode 50/125 fiber optic cord. Made in USA with Corning optical fiber. our Indoor / Outdoor fiber optic patch cables have a black polyethylene (PE) outer jacket that protects against moisture and sunlight exposure. The tightly buffered PE layer protects the inner Aqua colored, 2.0mm thick diameter PVC jacket that's OFNR riser rated, UV resistant, and flame-retardant. This Indoor/Outdoor fiber optic assembly has an operating temper


FiberCablesDirect - 70M OS2 LC SC Fiber Patch Cable | Indoor/Outdoor Duplex 9/125 LC to SC Singlemode Jumper 70 Meter (229.65ft) | Length Options: 0.5M-300M | smf lc-sc dx single-mode in/outdoor black
By FiberCablesDirect
In Stock
$145.49

mpn: FCDUS262v9040, ean: 0635635717902,

4.0 out of 5 stars with 32 reviews
70M Singlemode LC SC In/Outdoor Fiber Patch Cables | 10Gb OS2 Duplex Corning 9/125 Jumper. Tight buffered duplex 9/125 Singlemode fiber optic cable. Assembled with a black, indoor/outdoor, Polyethylene, jacket that protects against moisture & sunlight. A fiber cable that's fire retardant, immune to electrical interference and has an operating temperature range between -40°C and +85°C. Each breakout has 18 inches of 2.0mm furcation tubing (orange/blue) for added durability. This rugged cable co


FiberCablesDirect - 75M OM4 LC LC Fiber Patch Cable | 100Gb Duplex 50/125 LC to LC Multimode Jumper 75 Meter (246.06ft) | Length Options: 0.5M-300M | 10/40/100gb mmf sfp+ 100gbase dplx ofnr om4-lc-lc
By FiberCablesDirect
In Stock
$108.95

mpn: FCDUS222v8491, ean: 0635635711887,

4.1 out of 5 stars with 37 reviews
75 Meter OM4 LC LC Fiber Patch Cable | 100Gb Duplex 50/125 Multimode Jumper Cord. Accelerate your network's performance to the edge of technology with this Corning 50/125um core/cladding, OM3/OM2 backwards compatible, laser optimized multimode fiber cable and extend your 100Gbps reach. Assembled with OFNR riser rated, 2.0mm outer diameter, zip-cord reinforced, aqua PVC jacket that's flame retardant, water resistant, UV resistant and immune to electrical interference. Terminated with small form f


MPD Digital 12 Fiber Indoor/Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable, Multimode, 62.5/125, Blue, Riser Rated, Spool, 1000 Foot
By MPD Digital
In Stock
$442.33
$425.00
You Save: 4%

mpn: 10F3-212NH, ean: 0846568026928,

4.7 out of 5 stars with 23 reviews
Coaxial cable12 fiber indoor/outdoor fiber optic cable, multimode, 62.5/125, black (or blue; may be substituted), Riser rated, Spool, 1000 foot. The graded-step Core and Cladding of our black Bulk 62.5/125 indoor/Outdoor fiber optic cable is constructed using a high quality multimode fiber that is compliant with TIA/EIA 492aaaa-a, IEC 60793-2-10 and ISO/IEC 111801 (Type OM1 fiber).. This particular cable is Riser rated (CMR) meaning it complies with ul-1666. It is for usage in vertical tray appl


Tripp Lite 3M MTP MPO Multimode Patch Fiber Optic Cable 12 Fiber 40/100Gb OM4 50/125 CMP Magenta 9.8ft (N845-03M-12-MG)
By Tripp Lite
In Stock
$163.12

mpn: N845-03M-12-MG, ean: 0037332200280,

4.4 out of 5 stars with 44 reviews
The three-meter N845-03M-12-MG MTP/MPO Multimode Patch Cable supports 40/100 Gb Ethernet speeds and is designed for high-density connections between network equipment in telecommunication rooms and data centers. With two female MTP/MPO connectors, this OM4-rated multimode fiber optic cable is recommended for high-density fiber patching between data center MDFs (main distribution frames) and IDF (intermediate distribution frames). It’s colored magenta for instant identification as an OM4 cable.


24 Port LC Single-Mode OS2 Fiber Patch Panel Bundle,
By CablesAndKits
In Stock
$215.99

mpn: FIB-PANEL-24-LC-SM, ean: 0685748057433,

4.4 out of 5 stars with 22 reviews
24 Port Fiber Patch Panel | 24 LC Duplex Adapters | 19'' | Sliding Style | Splice Tray | 24 LC Single-Mode PigtailsIdentify network ports instantly to avoid difficult trial and error port searches. The sliding tray makes for easy access maintenance after the panel has been installed in the rack. Cable labels are included for clear and precise port identification. Specifications:24 port with 24 LC Duplex Adapters 1U19''Splice Tray Included1M Single-Mode LC pigtailLabels Included  .


FiberCablesDirect - 12M OS2 LC LC Fiber Patch Cable |Plenum Duplex 9/125 LC to LC Singlemode Jumper 12 Meter (39.37ft) | Length Options: 0.5M-300M | 1g 10g sfp 10gbase lc/lc dx zip-cord pvc ofnp lc-lc
By FiberCablesDirect
In Stock
$35.95

mpn: FCDUS141v1123, ean: 0700621054009,

4.4 out of 5 stars with 14 reviews
12 Meter OS2 LC LC Plenum Fiber Patch Cable | 10Gb Duplex 9/125 LC to LC Singlemode Jumper Cords.Assembled with duplex, small form factor, 1.25mm ceramic ferrule, LC connectors designed for compact, high cable density environments. Connectors include pre-installed duplex LC clips and have a maximum connector loss of 0.50dB with a typical connector loss of 0.30dB and typical return loss of -55dB. This SMF 10Gb fiber cable utilizes Corning 9um core / 125um cladding and is wrapped in a durable, yel


Ultra Spec Cables Wall Mount Fiber Enclosure with Spool and Loaded 6 Port LC-UPC OM1/OM2 Multimode Duplex LGX Panel
By Ultra Spec Cables
In Stock
$106.00

mpn: mpn39462,

4.9 out of 5 stars with 8 reviews
Ultra Spec Cable Wall Mount Fiber Enclosure with Spool and Loaded 6 Port LC-UPC OM1/OM2 Multimode Duplex LGX Panel is ideal for organizing and safeguarding your critical fiber optic backbone connections. The enclosure is manufactured from high-quality cold rolled steel and the powder coated finish provides an added level of durability, while protecting the enclosure from corrosion. It weighs 26 ounces and measures 1.25'' H x 5.5'' W x 6.5'' D. The Wall Mount Box includes a loaded 6 Port OM1/OM2


5-Pack CableRack 5m LC/LC 40/100GB Duplex 50/125 Multimode OM4 Fiber Patch Cable Aqua
By CableRack
In Stock
$103.58

mpn: 47005-M5, ean: 0848243009219,

4.8 out of 5 stars with 53 reviews
FeaturesCableRack OM4 LC to LC fiber patch cables are made with Corning OM4 50/125 Laser Optimized (LOMM) Glass.  Our unique aqua colored LC connectors and clip make an unmistakable statement in your datacenter. This clip is durable, yet easy enough to release from your connected optic.  If needed, the clip can be removed and the two LC connectors become independent of each other. Use in place of LC LC OM3 fibre cables.ApplicationsOne of the best features of the CableRack OM4 multimode patch c



Viewing Page 10 of 12

View more products in Audio Cables.
Feel free to Browse Our Catalog.



Privacy Policy / Terms of Service / Accessibility Statement
© 2019 - facttheatre.org. All Rights Reserved.