Fiber Optic Cables - Page 11 - Mega Sale! Save up to 21%


Mega Sale! Up to 21% off on Fiber Optic Cables at Fact Theatre, Page 11. Top brands include FiberCablesDirect, Jeirdus, Networx, Add On, Karono, Tripp Lite, Mikrotik, BEYONDTECH, Corning Cable, Ultra Spec Cables, & RiteAV. Hurry! Limited time offers. Offers valid only while supplies last.



FiberCablesDirect - 85M OM4 LC LC Fiber Patch Cable | 100Gb Duplex 50/125 LC to LC Multimode Jumper 85 Meter (278.87ft) | Length Options: 0.5M-300M | 10/40/100gb mmf sfp+ 100gbase dplx ofnr om4-lc-lc
By FiberCablesDirect
In Stock
$120.79

mpn: FCDUS222v2132, ean: 0635635709235,

4.7 out of 5 stars with 21 reviews
85 Meter OM4 LC LC Fiber Patch Cable | 100Gb Duplex 50/125 Multimode Jumper Cord. Accelerate your network's performance to the edge of technology with this Corning 50/125um core/cladding, OM3/OM2 backwards compatible, laser optimized multimode fiber cable and extend your 100Gbps reach. Assembled with OFNR riser rated, 2.0mm outer diameter, zip-cord reinforced, aqua PVC jacket that's flame retardant, water resistant, UV resistant and immune to electrical interference. Terminated with small form f


FiberCablesDirect - 50M OS2 SC SC Fiber Patch Cable | Indoor/Outdoor Duplex 9/125 SC to SC Singlemode Jumper 50 Meter (164.04ft) | Length Options: 0.5M-300M | smf sc-sc dx single-mode in/outdoor black
By FiberCablesDirect
In Stock
$112.49

mpn: FCDUS263v9071, ean: 0635635718237,

4.5 out of 5 stars with 21 reviews
50M Singlemode SC SC In/Outdoor Fiber Patch Cables | 10Gb OS2 Duplex Corning 9/125 Jumper. Tight buffered duplex 9/125 Singlemode fiber optic cable. Assembled with a black, indoor/outdoor, Polyethylene, jacket that protects against moisture & sunlight. A fiber cable that's fire retardant, immune to electrical interference and has an operating temperature range between -40°C and +85°C. Each breakout has 18 inches of 2.0mm furcation tubing (orange/blue) for added durability. This rugged cable co


Jeirdus 15KM G652D Fiber Optic OTDR Launch Cable 9/125 Singlemode Single Bare Fiber 1310/1550 Measuring Test Optical Jumper
By Jeirdus
In Stock
$328.00

mpn: FBM-BFIBER-15KM, ean: 0609239214655,

4.7 out of 5 stars with 48 reviews
1. Specication:15 Kilometers Singlemode Singlex 9/125 G652D 1310nm 1550nm OTDR bare fiber cable. 2. Application: OTDR lanuch cable are designed to be used in conjunction with an OTDR to measure complete link loss of a fiber. They are also known as pluse suppressor cables, lanuch cords, launch leads, receive cables or fiber rings. An OTDR launch cable, which connects the OTDR to the link-under-test, discloses the insertion loss and reflectance of the near-end connection. A fiber ring serves as bo


100M OS2 LC SC Fiber Patch Cable | Plenum Duplex 9/125 LC to SC Singlemode Jumper 100 Meter (328ft) | Length Options: 0.5M-300M | FiberCablesDirect - Made In USA | smf lc-sc patch single-mode ofnp
By FiberCablesDirect
In Stock
$99.95

ean: 0646816946950,

4.2 out of 5 stars with 7 reviews
OS2 LC to SC Plenum Single Mode Duplex 9/125 OFNP Fiber Patch Cable. OFNP (Optical Fiber Nonconductive Plenum) fire rated fiber jumper assemblies with self-extinguishing, yellow jacketed, Corning optical fiber glass core and small form factor (SFF) 1.25mm ceramic ferrule LC and 2.50mm SC connectors (with duplex clips). Built for performance and designed to last in rough, high density cable environments, most commonly used for Schools, Healthcare facilities and government building. Each plenum ra


Networx 5 m Mode Conditioning Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (62.5/125) - LC to LC
By Networx
In Stock
$51.42

mpn: MCAZAA005M, ean: 0845425018427,

4.2 out of 5 stars with 30 reviews
ComputerCableStore's 5M Mode Conditioning Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (62.5/125) - LC to LC are made for use in Gigabit Ethernet 1000BASE-LX applications When deploying new high-speed 1000BASE-LX routers and switches in existing Multimode backbones, Mode Conditioning Cables are a must. Our Mode Conditioning Fiber Optic Cables allow 1000BASE-LX Ethernet to be run over a Multimode fiber optic backbone by offsetting signal loss. All Mode Conditioning Fiber Optic Cables from the ComputerCableStor


ADDON 3M FIBER OPTIC LOMM OM4 MALE ST/LC 50/125 DUPLEX AQUA CABLE / ADD-ST-LC-3M5OM4 /
By Add On
In Stock
$41.18

mpn: ADD-ST-LC-3M5OM4, ean: 0530378462143,

4.0 out of 5 stars with 57 reviews
.


Karono MPO/MTP Breakout Cable, MPO/MTP to 8 x LC (4 Duplex), 40GbE QSFP 40GBase-SR4, OM3 Fanout Fiber Optic Cable - Aqua, 3M(10ft)
By Karono
In Stock
$42.99

mpn: KR8ML3M,

4.0 out of 5 stars with 14 reviews
Specifications: MPO (female) to 8xLC MPO Female, without PIN MMF(50/125um), OM3 Insertion loss : MPO 30dB Insert- pull test : 500timesThis 3 meter (10ft) high-quality MPO to 8x LC(4 Duplex) Fanout/breakout Cable, MPO Connector Female without PIN.. MMF(50/125um), OM3 10G standard, LSZH -8 Core Fiber. Jacketed with compounds that emit limited smoke and no halogen when exposed to high heat sources(Low-smoke-zero-halogen Rated).. Insertion loss: 35dB, Insert- pull test: 500times. For QSFP+ Transcei


Tripp Lite Duplex Multimode 50/125 Fiber Patch Cable (LC/LC), 50M (164-ft.)(N520-50M)
By Tripp Lite
In Stock
$73.74
$57.99
You Save: 21%

mpn: N520-50M, ean: 0037332119476,

4.4 out of 5 stars with 24 reviews
pTripp Lites 50-meter multimode duplex Fibre Channel optic LC/LC patch cable is manufactured from 50/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has LC connectors on each end. It has a PVC jacket and is FDDI and OFNR rated. 50/125 Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in Fibre Channel applications. It is backward compatible with 62.5 micron fiber and provides built-in headroom for future applications. The cable provides higher bandwidth optimized for Gigabit and 10Gbps networks as well. Also available i


MikroTik S+DA0001, SFP+ 1m direct attach cable
By Mikrotik
In Stock
$38.40

mpn: MT S+DA0001, ean: 0701017580997,

4.2 out of 5 stars with 29 reviews
Sfp+ 1m direct attach cable this is highly cost-effective way to connect two sfp/sfp+ devices (for example two units of ccr1036-8g-2s+) for very short distances, within racks and across adjacent racks. They provide a low cost, low power and low latency interconnect solution for 10-gigabit ethernet, fiber channel and other industry standards, and are directpliant and fully conform to the sfp+ msa specifications. Product specifications details. Product code: s+da0001.Mikrotik S+DA0001. It's a cost


LC to SC Fiber Patch Cable Multimode Duplex - 2m (6.56ft) - 62.5/125um OM1 (5 Pack) - Beyondtech PureOptics Cable Series
By BEYONDTECH
In Stock
$44.89

mpn: BTPLCUSCU-1DLF-2M5P, ean: 0706612349338,

4.7 out of 5 stars with 17 reviews
Easy installation Beyondtech OM1 62.5/125 LC to SC Fiber Patch cable simplify the installation process and reduce the total cost of ownership of your project, due to pre-terminated fiber intrinsic plug-and-play characteristic. EMI immunityOM1 Multimode fiber is immune to many environmental factors, such as Electromagnetic Interference and Radio-Frequency interference, so it is possible to run patch cords next to industrial equipment without any problem. Properly tested Each patch cord is indiv


FiberCablesDirect - 50M OM3 SC SC Fiber Patch Cable | 10Gb Duplex 50/125 SC to SC Multimode Jumper 50 Meter (164ft) | Length Options: 0.5M-300M | 1g 10g 40g sc-sc dx mmf 10gbase sfp+ Aqua ofnr lommf
By FiberCablesDirect
In Stock
$61.95

mpn: FCDUS49v8545, ean: 0635635705206,

4.7 out of 5 stars with 21 reviews
50 Meter OM3 SC SC Fiber Patch Cable | 10Gb Duplex 50/125 Multimode Jumper Cord. Accelerate your network's performance to the edge of technology with this Corning 50/125um core/cladding, OM2 backwards compatible, laser optimized multimode fiber cable and extend your 10Gbps reach up to 300 meters. Assembled with ofnr riser rated, 2.0mm outer diameter, zip-cord reinforced, aqua pvc jacket that's flame retardant, water resistant, UV resistant and immune to electrical interference. Terminated with e


Corning WCH-04P 24-Fiber Wall Mountable Connector Housings, Accepts 4 CCH Panels
By Corning Cable
In Stock
$149.99

mpn: WCH-04P, ean: 0840371103234,

4.4 out of 5 stars with 55 reviews
Corning WCH-04P 24-Fiber Wall Mountable Connector Housings, Accepts 4 CCH PanelsWall Mount Fiber Enclosure. Holds 4 CCH Connector Panels/ Cassettes. Black.


Ultra Spec Cables 6 Strand Singlemode LC-UPC Fiber Pigtail, 1 Meter
By Ultra Spec Cables
In Stock
$26.00

mpn: mpn38964,

4.0 out of 5 stars with 10 reviews
Ultra Spec's 6 Strand Singlemode Pigtails are ideal for use in Optical Distribution Frames, enclosures or cable management boxes. They can be terminated by mechanical or fusion splicing. One end of the cable is blunt, so it can be easily spliced to the trunk, backbone or outside plant cable and the other end is terminated with 6 LC-UPC Connectors which connect to the end equipment, like an adapter panel or optical transceiver. The six, splice-ready 900um buffered cables are color-coded according


FiberCablesDirect - 55M OM3 LC LC Fiber Patch Cable | 10Gb Plenum Duplex 50/125 LC to LC Multimode Jumper 55 Meter (180.44ft) | Length Options: 0.5M-300M | Made In USA | 1/10/40g mm 10gbase ofnp lc-lc
By FiberCablesDirect
In Stock
$103.95

mpn: FCDUS346v10014, ean: 0646816945250,

4.4 out of 5 stars with 39 reviews
55 Meter OM3 LC LC Fiber Patch Cable - Made In USA | 10Gb Plenum Duplex 50/125 Multimode Jumper Cord. Accelerate your network's performance to the edge of technology with this OFNP Corning 50/125um, OM2 backwards compatible, laser optimized multimode fiber cable and extend your 10Gbps reach up to 300 meters. Assembled with ofnp plenum rated, 2.0mm outer diameter, zip-cord reinforced aqua jacket that's flame retardant, water resistant, UV resistant and immune to electrical interference. Terminate


RiteAV LGX Footprint Pre-terminated MTP Cassette - MTP Male, 12 Fiber to 6 LC OM3 10Gig Duplex Adapters, Includes 12 LC OM3 Hydra Cable (30cm, OFNR) +1 MTP Adapter
By RiteAV
In Stock
$139.99

mpn: RAV-MTP-PCAS-LCDX-OM3-6PORT,

4.5 out of 5 stars with 30 reviews
RiteAV's MTP/MPO Plug and Play Cassette provides an easy to use and low cost, splice-free solution, when switching from multi-fiber to fiber patch cords. The cassette contains 1 x 12 Fiber MTP/MPO Connector and a 30cm hydra cable, which fans out to 12 LC Duplex OM3 10Gig Connectors. The LGX Footprint can be installed both vertically and horizontally. The cassettes are also available in OM1 and OM3 modes, as well as with ST, SC and Quad Connectors.Enables a breakout to 12 LC Connectors. LGX Footp


LC to LC Single Mode Insensitive Fiber Patch Cord - Duplex - 2M - UPC/UPC - 9/125um OS2 100G (5 Pack) / - Beyondtech PureOptics Cable Series
By BEYONDTECH
In Stock
$41.40

mpn: BTPLCULCU-6DIF-2M5P, ean: 0706612343329,

4.1 out of 5 stars with 16 reviews
Easy installation Beyondtech OS2 9/125 LC to LC Fiber Patch cable simplify the installation process and reduce the total cost of ownership of your project, due to pre-terminated fiber intrinsic plug-and-play characteristic. 10 Gigabit Performance OS2 Singlemode laser optimized fiber patch cords are designed to be used in LAN, WAN and SAN 10GB networks and is able of handling the most challenging telecommunications data transmission requests. Properly tested Each Fiber patch cord is individu


FiberCablesDirect - 125M OM3 LC LC Fiber Patch Cable | Indoor/Outdoor 10Gb Duplex 50/125 LC to LC Multimode Jumper 125 Meter (410.10ft) | Length Options: 0.5M-300M | 1/10/40/100g 10gbase lc-lc ofnr
By FiberCablesDirect
In Stock
$227.95

mpn: FCDUS277v9353, ean: 0646816953002,

4.2 out of 5 stars with 57 reviews
125 Meter OM3 LC LC Indoor/Outdoor 10G Duplex Multimode 50/125 Fiber Patch CablesAccelerate and protect your network performance with this durable, black polyethylene, OFNR riser rated, fiber cable that's moisture/sunlight resistant, immune to electrical interference and has an operating temperature between -40°C / +85°C. A backwards compatible, duplex jumper that uses the highest quality Corning 50/125 micron, laser-optimized multimode fiber with a 10Gb reach of up to 300M. This rugged fiber


FiberCablesDirect - 95M OS2 LC LC Fiber Patch Cable | Indoor/Outdoor Duplex 9/125 LC to LC Singlemode Jumper 95 Meter (311.68ft) | Length Options: 0.5M-300M | smf lc-lc dx single-mode in/outdoor black
By FiberCablesDirect
In Stock
$186.29

mpn: FCDUS261v9011, ean: 0635635717605,

4.9 out of 5 stars with 19 reviews
95M Singlemode LC LC In/Outdoor Fiber Patch Cables | 10Gb OS2 Duplex Corning 9/125 Jumper. Tight buffered duplex 9/125 Singlemode fiber optic cable. Assembled with a black, indoor/outdoor, Polyethylene, jacket that protects against moisture & sunlight. A fiber cable that's fire retardant, immune to electrical interference and has an operating temperature range between -40°C and +85°C. Each breakout has 18 inches of 2.0mm furcation tubing (orange/blue) for added durability. This rugged cable co


FiberCablesDirect 6Pk 1M OS2 LC SC Single Mode Fiber Patch Cables - 6 Pack | Duplex 9/125 LC to SC Singlemode Jumper Cord 1 Meter (3.28ft) | Pack Options: 2, 4, 6, 10, 12, 24 | pvc sm patch-cord lc-sc
By FiberCablesDirect
In Stock
$51.49

mpn: FCDUS367v10559, ean: 0646816939143,

4.4 out of 5 stars with 30 reviews
6 X 1M Singlemode LC SC Fiber Patch CablesSave time and money by purchasing your fiber patch cables in quantity. OS2 LC to SC Duplex Jumpers, Riser Rated (OFNR), each assembled with Corning SMF 9/125 micron core/cladding optical fibers. Multi-Pack of 1 Meter (3.28ft) Singlemode LC SC Fiber Patch Cables with Corning 9/125 optical fiber glass cores. Terminated using small form factor (sff) 1.25mm ceramic ferrule LC fiber patch cable connectors and 2.50mm ceramic ferrule SC fiber patch cable conne


Tripp Lite Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 Fiber Patch Cable (SC/SC), 46M (150-ft.)(N306-46M)
By Tripp Lite
In Stock
$51.01

mpn: N306-46M, ean: 0037332135131,

4.4 out of 5 stars with 54 reviews
Tripp Lite 46 Meter ( 150ft ) multimode duplex fiber optic SC/SC patch cable is manufactured from 62.5/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has SC connectors on each end, a PVC jacket and is FDDI and OFNR rated. duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications. Tripp Lite warrants this product to be free from defects in materials and workmanship for life.46M (150-feet) Duplex MMF 62.5/125 Patch Cable (SC/SC). Premium PVC 62.5/125µm multimode patch cables. Attenuation loss meets or excee



Viewing Page 11 of 12

View more products in Audio Cables.
Feel free to Browse Our Catalog.



Privacy Policy / Terms of Service / Accessibility Statement
© 2019 - facttheatre.org. All Rights Reserved.