Fiber Optic Cables - Page 3 - Blowout Sale! Save up to 53%


Blowout Sale! Up to 53% off on Fiber Optic Cables at Fact Theatre, Page 3. Top brands include My Cable Mart, BEYONDTECH, Ultra Spec Cables, H!Fiber.com, LiNKFOR, 10Gtek, TFS DuraTAC, FiberCablesDirect, AudioQuest, SiYear, SNSdirect, & KOMSHINE. Hurry! Limited time offers. Offers valid only while supplies last.





LC to LC Fiber Patch Cable Multimode Duplex - 5m (16.4ft) - 50/125um OM3 10G (5 Pack) - Beyondtech PureOptics Cable Series
By BEYONDTECH
In Stock
$60.10

mpn: BTPLCULCU-3DLF-5M5P, ean: 0706612346771,

4.1 out of 5 stars with 38 reviews
Easy installation Beyondtech OM3 50/125 LC to LC Fiber Patch cable simplify the installation process and reduce the total cost of ownership of your project, due to pre-terminated fiber intrinsic plug-and-play characteristic. 10 Gigabit Performance OM3 laser optimized fiber patch cords are designed to be used in LAN, WAN and SAN 10GB networks and is able of handling the most challenging telecommunications data transmission requests. Fully compatible with VCESL laser light sources and existing


150M Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable (62.5/125) - ST to ST
By Ultra Spec Cables
In Stock
$167.00

mpn: 4335092341,

4.0 out of 5 stars with 59 reviews
Connector Type: ST-ST Duplex (2 Strand). Core Cladding Diameter: Multimode 62.5/125 (62.5 micron). Jacketing: Standard Zip Cord. Wavelength: 850 nm. Length: 150 Meter (492 feet).


150 Meter Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable (62.5/125) - LC to LC - Orange
By Ultra Spec Cables
In Stock
$89.78

mpn: 812472014795, ean: 0812472014795,

4.6 out of 5 stars with 7 reviews
FeaturesUltra Spec Cables' OM1 (62.5/125) Fiber Optic Cables are pre-terminated with LC to LC Connectors, so they are ready for deployment in any Faster Ethernet Network environment. Our cables are manufactured using Corning Optical Fiber and OFNR Rated PVC Zipcord jackets, which are lightweight, flexible and non-flammable. Each cable is factory tested for insertion and return loss to ensure maximum performance and realibility. They're available in lengths from 0.3M up to 300M and in SC, ST, FC


30M OS1/OS2 LC to LC Fiber Patch Cable 9/125 Singlemode Duplex, LSZH, 100ft, Available 1m - 50m
By H!Fiber.com
In Stock
$23.98
$23.88

mpn: OS2-LC-LC-D30M-HF(EU), ean: 0602693071840,

4.6 out of 5 stars with 33 reviews
Easy installation HiFiber OS1 LC to LC Fiber Patch cable simplify the installation process and reduce the total cost of ownership of your project, due to pre-terminated fiber intrinsic plug-and-play characteristic. 10 Gigabit Performance OS1 Singlemode laser optimized fiber patch cords are designed to be used in LAN, WAN and SAN 10GB networks and is able of handling the most challenging telecommunications data transmission requests. Properly tested Each patch cord is individually and rigorousl




Fiber Patch Cable - LC to LC OM3 10Gb/Gigabit Multi-mode Duplex 50/125 LSZH Fiber Optic Cord for SFP Transceiver, Computer Fiber Networks and Fiber Test Equipment, 2-Meter(6.5ft, 10-Pack)
By 10Gtek
In Stock
$62.99

mpn: OM3-LC-LC-D2M(10pcs),

4.5 out of 5 stars with 9 reviews
10Gtek 10pcs Packing for LC-LC Fiber Patch Cord, OM3 Multi-mode Duplex, LSZH, 2-Meter(6.5ft) 10 Gigabit Performance for Critical Connections These fiber cords are OM3 rated for the extreme demands of SAN networks. They are precision factory tested for insertion and return loss to ensure transmission performance per TIA-568-C.3 specifications. The combination of LC connectors in a protective yoke, strain relief boots and zirconia ceramic ferrules provides a dependable, low-loss performance.


TFS DuraTAC 2LC0500TFR Steel Armored Tactical Fiber Cable Reel, 500 feet, 2 Fiber, Single Mode, LC Duplex Connectors
By TFS DuraTAC
In Stock
$536.00

mpn: 2LC0500TFR, ean: 0815915020179,

4.8 out of 5 stars with 35 reviews
TFS DuraTAC steel armored tactical fiber cables set the bar for strength and durability against competitive products. This is a cable that you can trust in the field to withstand the rigors of adverse environments including heavy foot-traffic, vehicular traffic and rodent damage with a strength index up to 10 times that of non-armored tactical fiber products. Each connector is carefully machine polished, tested and quality controlled for minimum optical losses. The durable but light-weight cable


FiberCablesDirect - 50M OS2 LC ST Fiber Patch Cable | Plenum Duplex 9/125 LC to ST Singlemode Jumper 50 Meter (164.04ft) | Length Options: 0.5M-300M | 1/10g 10gbase sfp+ sm dx Zip-Cord ofnp os2-lc-st
By FiberCablesDirect
In Stock
$64.95

mpn: FCDUS355v10287, ean: 0646816942402,

4.9 out of 5 stars with 11 reviews
50 Meter OS2 LC ST Fiber Patch Cable | OFNP, TAA Compliant, made in USA, duplex fiber optical assembly with self-extinguishing, plenum rated jacket.10Gb Plenum Duplex 9/125 LC to ST Singlemode Jumper Cord.Assembled with duplex, small form factor, 1.25mm ceramic ferrule, LC connectors and strong duplex stainless steal, 2.5mm ferrule, ST connectors (includes pre-installed duplex LC clips). Maximum connector loss of 0.50dB with a typical connector loss of 0.30dB and typical return loss of


SC to SC Single Mode Insensitive Fiber Patch Cord - Duplex - 5M - UPC/UPC - 9/125um OS2 100G (5 Pack) / - Beyondtech PureOptics Cable Series
By BEYONDTECH
In Stock
$47.70

mpn: BTPSCUSCU-6DIF-5M5P, ean: 0706612343824,

4.1 out of 5 stars with 27 reviews
Easy installation Beyondtech OS2 9/125 SC to SC Fiber Patch cable simplify the installation process and reduce the total cost of ownership of your project, due to pre-terminated fiber intrinsic plug-and-play characteristic. 10 Gigabit Performance OS2 Singlemode laser optimized fiber patch cords are designed to be used in LAN, WAN and SAN 10GB networks and is able of handling the most challenging telecommunications data transmission requests. Properly tested Each Fiber patch cord is


12M OM1 LC SC Fiber Patch Cable | Indoor/Outdoor Duplex 62.5/125 LC to SC Multimode Jumper 12 Meter (39.37ft) | Length Options: 0.5M-300M | FiberCablesDirect - Made In USA | mmf lc-sc patchcord otdr
By FiberCablesDirect
In Stock
$49.95

ean: 0646816951725,

4.5 out of 5 stars with 21 reviews
OM1 LC to SC Indoor/Outdoor 62.5/125 Multimode Duplex fiber optic cable with Corning optical fiber. Our Indoor / Outdoor fiber optic cables have a black polyethylene (PE) outer jacket that protects against moisture and sunlight exposure. The tightly buffered PE layer protects the inner orange colored, 2.0mm thick diameter PVC jacket that's OFNR riser rated, UV resistant, and flame-retardant. This Indoor/Outdoor fiber optic assembly has an operating temperature between -40°C and +85°C. Each




FiberCablesDirect - 125M OM2 LC LC Fiber Patch Cable | Indoor/Outdoor 1G Duplex 50/125 LC to LC Multimode Jumper 125 Meter (410.10ft) | Length Options: 0.5M-300M | 1/10g UPC sfp 1gbase ofnr om1-lc-lc
By FiberCablesDirect
In Stock
$229.95

mpn: FCDUS276v9318, ean: 0646816953255,

4.7 out of 5 stars with 40 reviews
125 Meter OM2 LC LC Fiber Patch Cable | Indoor/Outdoor 1G Duplex LC/UPC to LC/UPC Multimode 50/125 Jumper CordAccelerate and protect your network performance with this durable, direct burial, tightly buffered, black Polyethylene (PE), OFNR (riser rated) cable that's moisture/sunlight resistant, flame retardant, immune to electrical interference and has an operating temperature between -40°C / +85°C. A rugged solution with high quality, 1Gb/10Gb Multimode Corning fiber cores. Pre-terminated




1 Meter Singlemode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable (9/125) - LC to LC - Yellow
By Ultra Spec Cables
In Stock
$14.49

mpn: 812472011015, ean: 0812472011015,

4.7 out of 5 stars with 8 reviews
FeaturesUltra Spec Cables' OS2 (9/125) Fiber Optic Cables are pre-terminated with LC to LC Connectors, so they are ready for deployment in any Faster Ethernet Network environment. Our cables are manufactured using Corning Optical Fiber and OFNR Rated PVC Zipcord jackets, which are lightweight, flexible and non-flammable. Each cable is factory tested for insertion and return loss to ensure maximum performance and realibility. They're available in lengths from 0.3M up to 300M and in SC, ST, FC


FiberCablesDirect - 25M OM3 LC LC Fiber Patch Cable | 10Gb Plenum Duplex 50/125 LC to LC Multimode Jumper 25 Meter (82.02ft) | Length Options: 0.5M-300M | Made In USA | 1/10/40g sfp 10gbase ofnp lc-lc
By FiberCablesDirect
In Stock
$61.95

mpn: FCDUS346v10006, ean: 0646816945175,

4.9 out of 5 stars with 24 reviews
25 Meter OM3 LC LC Fiber Patch Cable - Made In USA | 10Gb Plenum Duplex 50/125 Multimode Jumper Cord. Accelerate your network's performance to the edge of technology with this OFNP Corning 50/125um, OM2 backwards compatible, laser optimized multimode fiber cable and extend your 10Gbps reach up to 300 meters. Assembled with ofnp plenum rated, 2.0mm outer diameter, zip-cord reinforced aqua jacket that's flame retardant, water resistant, UV resistant and immune to electrical interference.


FiberCablesDirect - 250M OM3 LC LC Fiber Patch Cable | Indoor/Outdoor 10Gb Duplex 50/125 LC to LC Multimode Jumper 250 Meter (820.21ft) | Length Options: 0.5M-300M | 1/10/40/100g 10gbase lc-lc ofnr
By FiberCablesDirect
In Stock
$412.95

mpn: FCDUS277v9356, ean: 0646816953033,

4.5 out of 5 stars with 15 reviews
250 Meter OM3 LC LC Indoor/Outdoor 10G Duplex Multimode 50/125 Fiber Patch CablesAccelerate and protect your network performance with this durable, direct burial, black polyethylene, OFNR riser rated, fiber cable that's moisture/sunlight resistant, immune to electrical interference and has an operating temperature between -40°C / +85°C. A backwards compatible, duplex jumper that uses the highest quality Corning 50/125 micron, laser-optimized multimode fiber with a 10Gb reach of up to 300M.


Optical SNS LC/UPC to LC/UPC Duplex OM3 complies with ISO/IEC11801-2nd Muti Mode Patch Cord 100m(300ft)
By SNSdirect
In Stock
$110.00
$106.00
You Save: 4%

mpn: SNS-LC/U-LC/U-DOM3-100M, ean: 0600134006604,

4.1 out of 5 stars with 10 reviews
The SNS-LC/U-LC/U-DOM3-100M is a OM3 complies with ISO/IEC11801-2nd, Meet requirement for 10G, transmitting distance reach upto 900m for 1G ethernet . Upto 300m for 10G system. , Fiber core: 50/125 jacket: PVC complies with OFNR, outer diameter 2.0/3.0mm ',Compliant with IEEE 802.3z standards for Fast Ethernet and Gigabit Ethernet applications ,For FTTX solution and high density solutions., Insert loss≤0.25dB Return loss ≥35dB Temperature -40 to 80 Antitensile strenghth≥9.0 Fiber bending


300 Meter Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable (62.5/125) - LC to LC - Orange
By Ultra Spec Cables
In Stock
$153.71

mpn: 812472014825, ean: 0812472014825,

4.5 out of 5 stars with 15 reviews
FeaturesUltra Spec Cables' OM1 (62.5/125) Fiber Optic Cables are pre-terminated with LC to LC Connectors, so they are ready for deployment in any Faster Ethernet Network environment. Our cables are manufactured using Corning Optical Fiber and OFNR Rated PVC Zipcord jackets, which are lightweight, flexible and non-flammable. Each cable is factory tested for insertion and return loss to ensure maximum performance and realibility. They're available in lengths from 0.3M up to 300M and in SC, ST, FC


400X Magnification Inspection Probe KIP-500V Fiber Optic Video Inspection Probe and Display, Fiber Optic Inspector with four tips
By KOMSHINE
In Stock
$1,599.00
$750.00
You Save: 53%

mpn: KIP-500V-Y, ean: 6929102228379,

4.4 out of 5 stars with 11 reviews
Komshine Inspection Probe KIP-500V Fiber Optic Video Inspection Probe and Display, Fiber Optic Inspector ,Fiber Optic Scope 400 Magnification Product Description: KIP-500V consists of 2.7 inch video display and probe with one-way focus control, small and portable set let the operation easier anywhere anytime, tailoring for network maintenance perfectly... KIP-500V probe is of high performance fiber end face inspection probe. Compared with traditional tools, its unique single-way of focus



Viewing Page 3 of 12

View more products in Audio Cables.
Feel free to Browse Our Catalog.



Privacy Policy / Terms of Service / Accessibility Statement
© 2019 - facttheatre.org. All Rights Reserved.