Fiber Optic Cables - Page 9 - On Sale Now! Save up to 2%


On Sale! Up to 2% off on Fiber Optic Cables at Fact Theatre, Page 9. Top brands include ipolex, Leviton, Fiber Optic Link, FiberCablesDirect, Ultra Spec Cables, AudioQuest, Karono, C2G, FiberShack, & Tripp Lite. Hurry! Limited time offers. Offers valid only while supplies last.



OS2/OS1 LC-LC Fiber Optic Patch Cable Single Mode Duplex - 50m (160ft) - 9/125 - LSZH - ipolex
OS2/OS1 LC-LC Fiber Optic Patch Cable Single Mode Duplex - 50m (160ft) - 9/125 - LSZH - ipolex
By ipolex
In Stock
$40.99

mpn: OS2-LC-LC-D50M-ip, ean: 0603149404489,

4.5 out of 5 stars with 50 reviews
High Quality and Cost-effective 9/125μm Singlemode Fiber Patch CableEasy installation ipolex OS1/OS2 LC to LC Fiber Patch cable simplify the installation process and reduce the total cost of ownership of your project, due to pre-terminated fiber intrinsic plug-and-play characteristic.10 Gigabit PerformanceJust using a OS1/OS2 fiber patch cable in long distance transmission, you can connect two 10G switch with SFP+ transceivers fast.Cable SpecificationsWavelengths: 1310 and 1550nmYellow


Leviton 5F100-8MT PLT OPTX ST 8F ZIR MTL
Leviton 5F100-8MT PLT OPTX ST 8F ZIR MTL
By Leviton
SKU: #VEN5-LEV-5F100-8MT
In Stock
$74.48

sku: VEN5-LEV-5F100-8MT, mpn: 5F100-8MT, ean: 0078477584040,

4.0 out of 5 stars with 13 reviews
Opt-X Precision Molded Plate (BLACK), Multimode and Single-mode, Simplex ST (metal), 8 fibers, Zirconia Ceramic SleeveLeviton 5F100-8MT.


Fiber Patch Cord - 5 Pack - Duplex - ST to ST - Multimode 62.5/125 (1 Meter)
Fiber Patch Cord - 5 Pack - Duplex - ST to ST - Multimode 62.5/125 (1 Meter)
By Fiber Optic Link
In Stock
$40.00

ean: 0657814851825,

4.1 out of 5 stars with 9 reviews
Our Multimode fiber patch cords are made with Corning glass, are riser rated PVC (ONFR), and have a 3.0mm Orange jacket. Each patch cord has been rigorously tested to ensure they meet industry standard dB Loss and Insertion Loss ratings, with test results for dB and insertion loss testing printed on each cables packaging. Each jumper is also serialized and inspected to the IEC-61300-3-35 end face standard. This is an extra step we take to ensure our patch cables are of the highest quality. We


FiberCablesDirect 10Pk 2M OS2 LC LC Single Mode Fiber Patch Cables - 10 Pack | Duplex 9/125 LC to LC Singlemode Jumper Cord 2 Meter (6.56ft) | Pack Options: 2, 4, 6, 10, 12, 24 | PVC Patch-Cord lc-lc
FiberCablesDirect 10Pk 2M OS2 LC LC Single Mode Fiber Patch Cables - 10 Pack | Duplex 9/125 LC to LC Singlemode Jumper Cord 2 Meter (6.56ft) | Pack Options: 2, 4, 6, 10, 12, 24 | PVC Patch-Cord lc-lc
By FiberCablesDirect
In Stock
$99.95

mpn: FCDUS365v10548, ean: 0646816939280,

4.8 out of 5 stars with 52 reviews
Volume Discount Multi-Packs10 X 2M Singlemode LC LC Fiber Patch Cables Pack Options: 2 Pack, 4 Pack, 6 Pack, 10 Pack, 12 Pack and 24 Pack. Save time and money by purchasing your fiber patch cables in quantity. OS2 LC to LC Duplex Jumpers, Riser Rated (OFNR), each assembled with Corning SMF 9/125 micron core/cladding optical fibers. Volume Discount Multi-Packs 2M Singlemode LC LC Fiber Patch Cables Pack Options: 2 Pack, 4 Pack, 6 Pack, 10 Pack, 12 Pack and 24 Pack. Save time and money by


FiberCablesDirect -100M OM1 LC LC Fiber Patch Cable | Indoor/Outdoor 1Gb Duplex 62.5/125 LC to LC Multimode Jumper 100 Meter (328ft) | Length Options: 0.5M-300M | 1/10g sfp 1gbase mm ofnr Black lc-lc
FiberCablesDirect -100M OM1 LC LC Fiber Patch Cable | Indoor/Outdoor 1Gb Duplex 62.5/125 LC to LC Multimode Jumper 100 Meter (328ft) | Length Options: 0.5M-300M | 1/10g sfp 1gbase mm ofnr Black lc-lc
By FiberCablesDirect
In Stock
$194.95

mpn: FCDUS275v9282, ean: 0635635719777,

4.1 out of 5 stars with 54 reviews
100 Meter OM1 LC LC Fiber Patch Cable | 1Gb Duplex 62.5/125 Multimode Jumper Cord. Accelerate your network's performance to the edge of technology with this Corning 62.5 micron core, 125 micron cladding, OM1 1Gb fiber cable has a rugged, tightly buffered, black polyethylene (PE) exterior jacket that protects the inner, 2.0mm outer diameter, zip-cord reinforced, orange, pvc jacket that's flame retardant, water resistant, UV resistant and immune to electrical interference. Terminated with small


Ultra Spec Cables 12 Strand Singlemode LC-UPC Fiber Pigtail, 1 Meter
Ultra Spec Cables 12 Strand Singlemode LC-UPC Fiber Pigtail, 1 Meter
By Ultra Spec Cables
In Stock
$51.99

mpn: mpn38831,

4.3 out of 5 stars with 48 reviews
Ultra Spec's 12 Strand Singlemode Pigtails are ideal for use in Optical Distribution Frames, enclosures or cable management boxes. They can be terminated by mechanical or fusion splicing. One end of the cable is blunt, so it can be easily spliced to the trunk, backbone or outside plant cable and the other end is terminated with 12 LC-UPC Connectors which connect to the end equipment, like an adapter panel or optical transceiver. The twelve, splice-ready 900um buffered cables are color-coded


AudioQuest Forest Digital Audio Optical Cable - 3M
AudioQuest Forest Digital Audio Optical Cable - 3M
By AudioQuest
In Stock
$77.95

mpn: OPTFOR03, ean: 0092592051546,

4.1 out of 5 stars with 20 reviews
The audio frontier is all abuzz these days with the pleasure possible though HDMI, USB, FireWire and Ethernet connections. However, these current generation digital technologies are only part of the story, just as the challenge of designing, manufacturing and choosing the best analog interconnects and speaker cables is as important as ever. The S/P-DIF (Sony Philips Digital InterFace), which arrived in 1983 along with the CD, is still very much a part of our world today. S/P-DIF is transmitted


Karono MPO Female to MPO Female Patch Cord, 16.5 ft (5M), 8-core Fibers, Type B, OM3 Multi-Mode Fiber for QSFP+Transceivers MTP Compatible Application, Aqua
Karono MPO Female to MPO Female Patch Cord, 16.5 ft (5M), 8-core Fibers, Type B, OM3 Multi-Mode Fiber for QSFP+Transceivers MTP Compatible Application, Aqua
By Karono
In Stock
$37.99

mpn: KR8MB5M,

4.2 out of 5 stars with 36 reviews
Description: multi-mode MPO products are multifiber connectors used in high-density backplane and Printed Circuit Board(PCB) applications in data and telecommunications system. The MPO stander is fully compatible with MTP stander, offers up to 12 times the density of standard connectors, such as LC/SC/FC etc. MPO/MTP patch cord providing sinificant space and cost savings. MPO patchcord utilize precision molded MT ferrules, with metal guide pins and precise housing dimensions to ensure fiber


Karono MPO/MTP Fanout Patch Cable, MPO/MTP to 8 x LC (4 Duplex), 40GbE QSFP 40GBase-SR4, OM3 Breakout Fiber Optic Cable - Aqua, 5M(16.5ft)
Karono MPO/MTP Fanout Patch Cable, MPO/MTP to 8 x LC (4 Duplex), 40GbE QSFP 40GBase-SR4, OM3 Breakout Fiber Optic Cable - Aqua, 5M(16.5ft)
By Karono
In Stock
$45.99

mpn: KR8ML5M,

4.2 out of 5 stars with 59 reviews
Specifications:MPO (female) to 8xLC MPO Female, without PIN MMF(50/125um), OM3 Insertion loss : MPO 30dB Insert- pull test : 500timesThis 5 meter (16.5ft) high-quality MPO to 8x LC(4 Duplex) Fanout/breakout Cable, MPO Connector Female without PIN.. MMF(50/125um), OM3 10G standard, LSZH -8 Core Fiber. Jacketed with compounds that emit limited smoke and no halogen when exposed to high heat sources(Low-smoke-zero-halogen Rated).. Insertion loss: 35dB, Insert- pull test: 500times. For QSFP+


FiberCablesDirect - 125M OM1 ST ST Fiber Patch Cable | 1Gb Duplex 62.5/125 ST to ST Multimode Jumper 125 Meter (410.10ft) | Length Options: 0.5M-300M | 1gb 10gb mmf stupc sfp 1gbase dx PVC ofnr st-st
FiberCablesDirect - 125M OM1 ST ST Fiber Patch Cable | 1Gb Duplex 62.5/125 ST to ST Multimode Jumper 125 Meter (410.10ft) | Length Options: 0.5M-300M | 1gb 10gb mmf stupc sfp 1gbase dx PVC ofnr st-st
By FiberCablesDirect
In Stock
$135.95

mpn: FCDUS57v10136, ean: 0646816943874,

4.5 out of 5 stars with 12 reviews
125 Meter OM1 ST ST Fiber Patch Cable | 1G (1000Mbps) Duplex ST/UPC to ST/UPC Multimode 62.5/125 Jumper CordAccelerate your network with OM1 multimode fiber cabling. This durable, OFNR riser rated, 1Gb/10Gb, orange PVC clad fiber cable is water resistant, UV resistant, immune to electrical interference and fire retardant. It also has an operating temperature range between -20°C and +70°C. Quality is important to us, that's why we use the highest quality Corning 62.5/125 micron, 1Gb/10Gb


FiberCablesDirect - 2 Pack SC Fiber Cleaner Pen | Quick Click SC ST FC Contact Cleaning Pen | 2.5mm Ferrule UPC APC | 800+ Microfiber Clicks/Usage Window | Cleans SC/ST/FC Connectors Adapters Panels
FiberCablesDirect - 2 Pack SC Fiber Cleaner Pen | Quick Click SC ST FC Contact Cleaning Pen | 2.5mm Ferrule UPC APC | 800+ Microfiber Clicks/Usage Window | Cleans SC/ST/FC Connectors Adapters Panels
By FiberCablesDirect
In Stock
$56.95

mpn: FCDUS414, ean: 0670628013425,

4.8 out of 5 stars with 44 reviews
2 Pack - SC ST FC Fiber Cleaner Pen | Try our easy-to-use, one-click, SC, ST, FC Fiber Optic Contact Cleaner for patch cable connectors, fiber cable couplers and adapter mounted fiber connections for both APC and UPC polish type.Prevent Fiber Network Failure!Each of these disposable fiber cleaning pens come with enough densely stranded micro fiber to clean 800+ fiber optical connector contacts.This pen is a must for any fiber optic network technician, installer, engineer or IT professional.


RiteAV - MTP 40Gb 50/125 OM3 Multimode Fiber Optic Cable Plenum (OFNP) 12 Fiber - 10 Meter Female to Female Type B
RiteAV - MTP 40Gb 50/125 OM3 Multimode Fiber Optic Cable Plenum (OFNP) 12 Fiber - 10 Meter Female to Female Type B
By Ultra Spec Cables
In Stock
$168.10

mpn: MTP505,

4.1 out of 5 stars with 30 reviews
MTP -MPO Connections Often used interchangeably, with the difference being MTP connectors featuring higher performance and enhancements (MTP ''Multi-fiber Termination Push-on'' is a connector made is fully compliant with MPO standards (Multi-fiber Push-on), while offering increased performance and features), MPO or MTP connectors are a multi-fiber solution, offering a higher port density compared to traditional fiber options. The use of MPO / MTP fiber solutions utilizes one cable to hold


C2G/Cables to Go 14471 SC/SC Duplex 9/125 Single - Mode Fiber Patch Cable (20 Meters, Yellow)
C2G/Cables to Go 14471 SC/SC Duplex 9/125 Single - Mode Fiber Patch Cable (20 Meters, Yellow)
By C2G
In Stock
$70.30
$68.87
You Save: 2%

mpn: 14471, ean: 0757120144717,

4.8 out of 5 stars with 31 reviews
Made in the USA! 9/125 micron cable for gigabit ethernet applicationsCost-effective solution that provides high bandwidth and transmission rates over longer distances. With LC to SC termination, this high-quality fiber optic patch cable is specificially designed for gigabit ethernet applications.. Buffer material: PVC. Buffer OD: 900 m. Jacket material: PVC (OFNR-rated).


FiberShack - Fiber Optic Dust Caps for Devices, Cables and End Faces - ST, APC, SC, FC (FC/SC/APC)
FiberShack - Fiber Optic Dust Caps for Devices, Cables and End Faces - ST, APC, SC, FC (FC/SC/APC)
By FiberShack
In Stock
$24.99

mpn: FS-DC-200, ean: 0682269362381,

4.7 out of 5 stars with 16 reviews
Fiber Professionals. Every installation needs to have flawless fiber, from signal origin to termination. And if not, the end result will be inefficiency and frustration.Proven in the field. We deliver Live Cable feeds to some of the largest racetracks and sporting venues across America, where mission critical performance is essential to our businessOptimise your Fiber - Some Fiber optic cables don't always perform out of the box, they often need to be cleaned with a one click cleaner, cletop


FiberCablesDirect - 65M OS2 LC ST Fiber Patch Cable | 10Gb Duplex 9/125 LC to ST Singlemode Jumper 65 Meter (213.25ft) | Length Options: 0.5M - 300M | 1gb 10gb smf UPC sfp 10gbase sm PVC ofnr lc-st
FiberCablesDirect - 65M OS2 LC ST Fiber Patch Cable | 10Gb Duplex 9/125 LC to ST Singlemode Jumper 65 Meter (213.25ft) | Length Options: 0.5M - 300M | 1gb 10gb smf UPC sfp 10gbase sm PVC ofnr lc-st
By FiberCablesDirect
In Stock
$54.95

mpn: FCDUS72v8519, ean: 0635635711405,

4.6 out of 5 stars with 30 reviews
65 Meter LC ST Singlemode Fiber Patch Cable | 10Gb OS2 Duplex 9/125 SMF LC/UPC to ST/UPC Jumper Cord.A durable, OFNR (riser rated), yellow PVC jacket, 2.0mm outer diameter, zip-cord reinforced, UV resistant, water resistant, fire retardant and immune to electrical interference. Assembled with 10Gb Corning 9/125 micron SMF core/cladding and terminated with duplex, small form factor (sff), 1.25mm ceramic ferrule LC connectors (includes pre-installed duplex lc clips), and push/lock 2.5mm stainless


Ultra Spec Cables 12 Port Wall Mount Fiber Enclosure with Spool Singlemode LC-UPC Kit (Includes a 1 Meter 12 Strand LC-UPC Pigtail and 6 Port Duplex LGX Loaded Panel
Ultra Spec Cables 12 Port Wall Mount Fiber Enclosure with Spool Singlemode LC-UPC Kit (Includes a 1 Meter 12 Strand LC-UPC Pigtail and 6 Port Duplex LGX Loaded Panel
By Ultra Spec Cables
In Stock
$132.00

mpn: mpn39308,

4.2 out of 5 stars with 35 reviews
Ultra Spec Cable's 12 Port Wall Mount Fiber Enclosure with Spool Singlemode LC-UPC Kit is ideal for organizing and safeguarding your critical fiber optic backbone connections. The enclosure is manufactured from high-quality cold rolled steel and the powder coated finish provides an added level of durability, while protecting the enclosure from corrosion. It weighs 26 ounces and measures 1.25'' H x 5.5'' W x 6.5'' D. The kit includes a 1 Meter 12 Strand LC-UPC Pigtail that can be easily spliced


Tripp Lite Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 Fiber Patch Cable (ST/ST), 50M (164-ft.)(N302-50M)
Tripp Lite Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 Fiber Patch Cable (ST/ST), 50M (164-ft.)(N302-50M)
By Tripp Lite
In Stock
$79.61

mpn: N302-50M, ean: 0037332117311,

4.6 out of 5 stars with 49 reviews
Tripp Lite's 50 Meter ( 164-Feet) multimode duplex fiber optic ST/ST patch cable is manufactured from 62.5/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has ST connectors on each end, a PVC jacket and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications.Manufactured from 62.5/125 duplex (zipcord) fiber. PVC jacket. Length: 50 Meters ( 164-Feet) Connectors: 2 ST connectors on each end. Insertion loss testing performed on every connector (0.2db typical) and provided with cable.


FiberCablesDirect - 65M OS2 LC LC Fiber Patch Cable | Duplex 9/125 LC to LC Singlemode Jumper 65 Meter (213.25ft) | Length Options: 0.5M-300M | 1g 10g sfp+ 10gbase lc/lc dplx Yellow PVC ofnr lc-lc
FiberCablesDirect - 65M OS2 LC LC Fiber Patch Cable | Duplex 9/125 LC to LC Singlemode Jumper 65 Meter (213.25ft) | Length Options: 0.5M-300M | 1g 10g sfp+ 10gbase lc/lc dplx Yellow PVC ofnr lc-lc
By FiberCablesDirect
In Stock
$54.95

mpn: FCDUS70v8500, ean: 0635635711139,

4.7 out of 5 stars with 46 reviews
65 Meter OS2 LC LC Fiber Patch Cable | 10Gb Duplex 9/125 LC to LC Singlemode Jumper Cords.Assembled with duplex, small form factor, 1.25mm ceramic ferrule, LC connectors designed for compact, high cable density environments. Connectors include pre-installed duplex LC clips and have a maximum connector loss of 0.50dB with a typical connector loss of 0.30dB and typical return loss of -55dB. This SMF 10Gb fiber cable utilizes Corning 9um core / 125um cladding and is wrapped in a durable, yellow,


10m(33ft) MPO to 8xLC 40GbE, MPO Fan-out Patch Cord, OM4, 50/125 Multimode, ipolex
10m(33ft) MPO to 8xLC 40GbE, MPO Fan-out Patch Cord, OM4, 50/125 Multimode, ipolex
By ipolex
In Stock
$66.99

mpn: OM4-MPO-8LC-10M, ean: 0603149404700,

4.5 out of 5 stars with 13 reviews
OM4-MPO-8LC-10M, MPO to 8xLC OM3 Fiber Optic Patch Cord, 10-Meter (33ft) for QSFP+TransceiverSpecifications:MPO (female) to 8xLCMPO Female, without PINMMF(50/125um), OM3Cable Length: 10-Meter(33ft)Insertion loss : MPO 30dBInsert- pull test : 500timesMPO to 8 x LC Fan-out Cable. MMF(50/125um), OM4. Female, without PIN. Insertion loss : 35dB. Insert- pull test : 500times.





Viewing Page 9 of 10

View more products in Audio Cables.
Feel free to Browse Our Catalog.



Privacy Policy / Terms of Service / Accessibility Statement
© 2019 - facttheatre.org. All Rights Reserved.